Publicado por C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, 1924
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. 1924. Ex-Library Book In Brown Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Very Good Condition. Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Tight Clean Copy. Size 8Vo. 180 Pages. Includes Several Black And White Figures. This Book Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medical School. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por G. Doin & Cie, Editeurs, Paris, 1949
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 315 pages, avec 45 figures in-texte, dessins et photos. in-8 Plats défraîchis et salis, très bon état intérieur.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por S.A.G.P. Bordeaux, 1971
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Politique. 14,5x19 cm. 196 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Non coupé. Petits plis. Rousseurs en tranche de tête. in-12°.
Publicado por Gounouilhou, 1924
Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Published in 1924 by Gounouilhou. Fine condition; original offprint; some fraying of wraps. ENT Collection. Bx J6.
Publicado por Editorial Modesto Usón, 1924, Valencia., 1924
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22x14. 253 pgs. Tela editorial impresa. (N9925).
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins Company, Baltimore, 1951
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Brown buckram cover with black panel, gilt lettering. There is some wear at the corners and the head and tail of spine. Previous owner's name on ffep. And a page notation on back pastedown. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; This is a classic text in otorhinolaryngology written by a prominent leader in the field. The sections on clinical diagnosis are still relevant today. There are many drawings and photographs illustrating diseases and techniques. ; Drawings, photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 728 pages.
Publicado por Modesto Usón, Barcelona, 1924
Librería: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, Z, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotela bien conservada grabados. .
Publicado por Doin & Cie, 1934
Librería: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. bon etat. in8. 1934. Broché. 364 pages. Very Good.
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Couverture usée. Rousseurs sur tranches. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por G. Doin & Cie, 1950
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Médecine. Avec 45 figures dans le texte. 17x25 cm. 315 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Petite mouillure au dos. in-4°.
Publicado por William Wood & Co., Baltimore, 1939
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . . . . Small 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 675 pp., illus. history medicine surgery Otorhinolaryngology History, Medicine, Otorhinolaryngology, Surgery,
Publicado por Delmas, Bordeaux, 1955
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covers. Condición: Very Good. 318pp. 330g. Text in French. Paper covers with darkened spine and a little darkened to edges, with light crease across bottom corner, but contentents are tight and clean. V.G The front endpaper has a dedication SIGNED by author. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por 1959., 1959
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 464 pages.
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Couverture usée. Rousseurs sur tranches. Dédicace personnelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por William Wood & Co., Baltimore, 1939
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND PRINTING of noted French surgeon's landmark book. English translation by Dr. Pierre Voile. Extensive treatise covering all aspects of otorhinolaryngology. 675 pages. 474 black & white illustrations and 2 color plates. Burgundy buckram binding with gold gilt lettering on spine. Original doctor- owner's name and "3/14/39" date on front endpaper. Save for a small burgundy bleeding splotch on bottom edges, A BRIGHT, CLEAN, TIGHT COPY! LRS3.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 3. UN LEGER ECRASEMENT AU DOS EN HAUT DE LA COUVERTURE.
Publicado por Editions Biere, Bordeaux, 1982
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Softcover; 8vo, 561 pages. Signed by Georges Portmann on the half-title. Text in French. Blue card covers with white and red text. French flaps. Moderate edgewear. Yellowing overall. Crease in spine. Mild shelfwear/rubbing. While the page edges are yellowing, the pages themselves are bright white and clean. VG-. By Author. Book.
Publicado por G. Doin et Cie, 1956
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. In-4 (16,7 x 25,2 cm), broché, 276 pages ; coiffes, mors et bords des plats frottés, reliure légèrement fragilisée, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Publicado por Editions Delmas. 1955., 1955
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEnvoi et lettre autographe signée de l'auteur. Broché. 319 pages.
Publicado por Edition : BORDEAUX, DELMAS, 1962, 1962
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRéflexions politiques, économiques et stratégiques sur l'état du monde après-guerre 268 pages, broché, 20 cm. Très bon état.
Publicado por Edition : BORDEAUX, DELMAS, 1955, 1955
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAnalyse des origines de la deuxième guerre mondiale - Première édition, exemplaire non coupé - Envoi de l'auteur sur carte de visite jointe 320 pages, broché, 20 cm. Très bon état.
EUR 31,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por , Masson, 1948
ISBN 13: 7438629720963
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Good. Buono stato. Rilegatura editoriale in cartoncino uso tela con ombrature e lievi segni d'uso. Paginazione lievemente ingiallita. Dedica con firma autografa dell'Autore al risguardi. Testo in francese. Medicina Georges Portmann L'EXPLORATION CLINIQUE EN OTO RHINO LARYNGOLOGIE Masson 1948 Medicina 7438629720963 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Wood & Company, Baltimore Md, 1939
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 92,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photographs, Drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition. X, 675 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Inscribed By The Translator, Viola, To Children's Hospital Los Angeles, On Front Free Endpaper, Which Is Neatly Detached; Front And Rear Hinges Cracked; Another Owner's Signature And Two Bookplates; Library Pocket On Rear Cover. Per Wikipedia, Georges Portmann (1890 - 1985) Was A French Teacher, Physician And Specialist In The Field Of Otorhinolaryngology, And Member Of The French Senate For The Département Of Gironde. Portmann's Political Career Began In The 1930S When He Was Appointed Mayor Of Sainte-Eulalie In Gironde And Was Subsequently Elected As A Centre-Left Senator Of Gironde In January 1933. This Was A Position He Held For Nearly Four Decades, Firstly Until December 1941 Under The Third Republic, Again From June 1955 Until April 1959 Under The Fourth Republic, And Lastly From April 1959 To September 1971 Under The Fifth Republic. In July 1940, He Voted Full Powers To Philippe Pétain. In January 1941, After The Dismissal Of Pierre Laval, Pierre-Étienne Flandin Appointed Portmann As Secretary General For Information In The Vichy Government, A Position He Held Until April 1942 When Laval Returned To Government. He Entered The French Resistance In 1942 And Hid Jews In His Hospital Whilst Also Using His Position As Mayor To Provide Falsified Ration Cards. He Was Briefly Suspended From His Teaching Post Following The French Liberation, Although He Was Soon Acquitted By The High Court Of Justice. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Toray Masson, 1971
Librería: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. G68989. Toray Masson - 191pp Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Contiene ilustraciones y fotografías en blanco y negro. Bl.
Publicado por Edition : BORDEAUX, DELMAS, 1955, 1955
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEcrivain et homme politique bordelais - Constitution de l'Axe, L'anschluss, La question tchécoslovaque, L'économie allemande, La Petite Entente, Les relations germano-soviétiques, La guerre d'Espagne, Le conflit sino-japonais, Les relations anglo-allemandes, La question polonaise, La guerre pouvait-elle être évitée ? - Titres imprimés en rouge - Signature du précédent propriétaire au premier plat, sinon très bon état 318 pages, broché, 20 cm. Très bon état.
Publicado por Edition : BORDEAUX, IMPRIMERIE DELMAS, 1955, 1955
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaire de Sainte Eulalie, propriétaire-viticulteur, sénateur de Gironde, doyen de la faculté de médecine de Bordeaux - Plusieurs textes concernant le vignoble bordelais - Collation de textes des années 30 à 50 490 pages, broché, 24 cm. Bon état.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240022035: 1959. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 276 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Publicado por Les Editions Touristiques, Paris,, 1977
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, broché, 325p. Un des 1256 exemplaires numérotés sur papier vélin alfa. Edition originale. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Denoël et Steele 1935, 1935
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, broché, 268 pp. Edition originale. Prière d'insérer joint. Bon état.