Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1982
ISBN 10: 0123554403 ISBN 13: 9780123554406
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 435 pp., hardcover, small hand stamp to front free end paper, else very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company, 1960
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuttgart : Klett Sprachen, 1981
ISBN 10: 312578400X ISBN 13: 9783125784000
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl., 5. Druck. 69 S. ; 21 cm Kritzelei auf Deckel, Eckknick, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-70400 ISBN 9783125784000 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 89.
Publicado por Ginn And Company, Boston, Ma, 1940
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Shenton, Edward Ilustrador. The Book Is Worn At The Edges With A Chip At The Top Of The Spine. Light Soiling. Publishers Information Page Bound In At The Front. 841.11 On The Copyright Page. 8-43 On The Back Cover. Probably 11Th Printing (1943). Hinges Sound With No Ownership Stamp Or Writing.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Werewolf in Cleveland. Book.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No edition remarks. 152 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, London, 1961
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. binding is tight but a touch cocked. former owners name inside front cover. light shelf wear- rubbing to corners and spine ends. light soiling and foxing. sunning to spine. price clipped.
Publicado por Academic Press, NY, 1979
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Original Edition. Proceedings from the Seventh Annual New York State Health Department, Birth Defects Symposium. Sections entitled Epidemiological Analysis, Policy Considerations, and Economics; Genetic Counseling and Other Genetic Services in the Community; Attitudes Towards Genetic Counseling; and Education for Medical Genetics. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbott Press 3/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1458222764 ISBN 13: 9781458222763
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cornucopia: (A Collection of Poems). Book.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Liberty Magazine, NY, 1944
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 21, No. 19. Bedsheet sized. Cover is Ration Calender for May by F. G. Cooper. Includes Articles: "American Watches for Russia's Fighters" by Helen Weigel Brown; "South America - Land of Opportunity" by Sylvia F. Porter; "Six Airmen Look at Their Future" by Carl B. Wall; "Are War Workers as Bad as That?" by Peter Redfield; "Daybreak for Our Carrier - part One" by Lieut. Max Miller, U.S.N.R. Fiction: "Professor Pyro - Part One" by Edwin Lanham; "Double Sawbuck" by Ernest Lehman; "The Seed of Greatness" by Jacland Marmur; "I'll Go My Way - Conclusion" by Isabel Moore; "The Great Answer" (Book Condensation) by Margaret Lee Runbeck. Other features. Stains; small losses (see scan); tanning. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Dobson, 1961
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. First.