Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bossiney Books, Great Britain, 1991
ISBN 10: 0948158514 ISBN 13: 9780948158513
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight And Square Trade Paperback. Pictorial Wraps. Clean Pages Throughout. Very Good To Fine Condition. Illustrated. Mysteries Including Stonehenge And Crop Circles.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Magnificent South Africa This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Mag, Wash, DC, 2011
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Oct, 2011, pp. 129-143, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0275977056 ISBN 13: 9780275977054
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847681874 ISBN 13: 9780847681877
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Publishers 01/11/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1868256553 ISBN 13: 9781868256556
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0306444976 ISBN 13: 9780306444975
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. BA3 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has some marked out info, cocked and lightly bowed, some bumped corners with tear and chipping, some scattered stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 10"x6.75", 255 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521209871 ISBN 13: 9781521209875
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por American-Asian Educational Exchange, 1969
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover sunned, interior clean and unmarked. Contents include: Ethnic Groups and Geographic Setting, Historical Background, Domestic Problem and Institution, Foreign Relations During the War in Laos and South Vietnam, and Future Prospects. *** 57pp. One b/w map. Staple bound 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, New York, 1975
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 262pp. A little edgewear, very good.
Publicado por American Asian Education Exchange c.1969, 1969
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, American Asian Education Exchange c.1969, 9"x6" stapled wraps, 59pp. VG $.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por American-Asian Educational Exchange, Inc., 1969
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Fourth in a series of monographs on 'contemporary Asian affairs'. Clean copy.
Publicado por American-Asia Educ Exchange, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 57 pp., Illus, Grn Paperback, VG.
Publicado por CORNELL UNIVERSITY, ITHACA, 1970
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GOLD. Condición: VERY GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. very light shelf wear, Dj has little wear to edges or corners in good condition if any light rubbing, book plate on front inner board, extremeties to hard cover no wearing, good tight binding, unmarked text clean and crisp pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: 180.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in fine condition,stated-first published in 2003.
Publicado por Franklin Watts, 1974
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B038810; 77 pp, corners bumped, edge wear/tear hardcover, very good contents & decorated covers,
Publicado por American-Asian Educational Exchange, Inc, New York, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 57p., line map, staplebound 9x6 inch wraps. A now-absent paperclip has caused severe rust-stain to inner margins of first several leaves, and staples also are rusted; mild edgewear and dust-soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dryden Press, Hinsdale, IL, 1973
ISBN 10: 0030801346 ISBN 13: 9780030801341
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Some discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.19x5.28x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca; Cornell University Press; 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801405718 ISBN 13: 9780801405716
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover in good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, dustwrapper torn on edges and rubbed, price-clipped; 180pp.