Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0226672182 ISBN 13: 9780226672182
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0226672182 ISBN 13: 9780226672182
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0226672182 ISBN 13: 9780226672182
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1972
ISBN 10: 0875891500 ISBN 13: 9780875891507
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [1st ed.]. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226672212 ISBN 13: 9780226672212
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1967
ISBN 10: 0226672190 ISBN 13: 9780226672199
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. Minor wear and small tape repaired tears to jacket extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226672190 ISBN 13: 9780226672199
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. Valuable reference book which "interrelates research design and technology with problems encountered in practicing social work and in other helping professions". Dust jacket has edgewear, moisture mark on bottom edge and soils. Book.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 314 pp., Orig Red Hardback, Silver title, VG & Crisp in DJ with edgetears, revised ed.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Underlining to only a few pages. Good binding. Back cover has minor damage. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago, Chicago, 1960
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edgewear to dj.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Second edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, 1967
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Original Edition, 117 pages. Owner's name inside. Minor underlining of a few lines on about 5 different pages. No marks otherwise. Tight and unripped with some edge wear and corner wear.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 322pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. VG, hd & hl sl. Worn, DJ chipped, worn, 306pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por de Gruyter GmbH, Walter, 1991
ISBN 10: 0202260992 ISBN 13: 9780202260990
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226365395 ISBN 13: 9780226365398
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Copyright © 1975. 314 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Pen markings throughout text. Light wear to dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. 271 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor pencil markings on the margins of a few pages. Fading to spine. Light rubbing and creasing to the covers. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Atherton Press, 1971
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at edges, unclipped in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226672190 ISBN 13: 9780226672199
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. 314 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Pen, pencil and highlighter markings throughout text. Dust jacket shows moderate wear around places.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226672190 ISBN 13: 9780226672199
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised. 2nd. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket rubbed along spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1966
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Impression: 1966. 306 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional pen markings on text. Dust jacket shows moderate wear in around places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226672220 ISBN 13: 9780226672229
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.