Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnpike Press, Annandale, VA, 1966
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Covers edge worn. Pages edge bumped, otherwise very good. Quiet, humor-filled essays that appeared in the Wayfarer (became Quaker Monthly).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnpike Press, Annandale, VA, 1966
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. First edition. Edges worn, lightly scuffed covers, internally very good.
Publicado por The Turnpike Press, Inc., 1966
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. FAIR / NO DUST JACKET. Former Library Book. viii, 120 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Pages toned. Green textured paper over board lettered in white at front and spine. Edges rubbed, lower corners bumped and worn to boards, spine top and tail rubbed. Joints and hinges good, binding firm.
Publicado por London: Friends Home Service Committee, 1960
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 20p stapled, one corner creased, otherwise fresh and clean Language: English.
Publicado por London: Friends [1956], Home Service Committee, 1956
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st edition. ix, 47 p. (48-58 numbered but left blank for notes); 18.5 cm. Topical arrangement in 107 paragraphs. Good, sewn, in orig. beige wrapper. Upper corner lightly chafed.
Publicado por London: Friends Home Service Com, 1960
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Friends Home Service Committee 1956, 1956
ISBN 10: 0852450583 ISBN 13: 9780852450581
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Pbk 47pp 16mo unused very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Department, 1927
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 64. Series: Labour and capital series ; 11. Subject: Agriculture--Economic aspects--Great Britain--History--20th century 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Department, 1927
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card binding; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Description: 64p. 16cm. Subjects: Agriculture - Production - Labour - Capital - Working class. Series: Labour and capital series, 11. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Turnpike Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Turnpike Press, 1966
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Gift inscription inside cover, else no markings noted. Moderate wear of corners, edges.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Dept, 1927
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 64 pages ; 16 cm. Subjects; Agriculture Great Britain. Agriculture; description. Farming; England. Labour Research Department. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Department, 1927
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 64. Series: Labour and capital series ; 11. Subject: Agriculture--Economic aspects--Great Britain--History--20th century 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Department, 1927
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card binding; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Description: 64p. 16cm. Subjects: Agriculture - Production - Labour - Capital - Working class. Series: Labour and capital series, 11. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Labour Research Dept, 1927
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 64 pages ; 16 cm. Subjects; Agriculture Great Britain. Agriculture; description. Farming; England. Labour Research Department. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Industrial and Social Order Council of the Society of Friends, London, 1943
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. First Edition. 45pp. Uncommon. Rusty staples.