Publicado por Strato Publications Ltd [1959], London, 1959
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 194pp. British Edition. Contents page dated February 1959 but British edition published in March.
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Rowland, Henry;Michot, Walter (photographs by) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. no edition or printing stated only copyright date 1991 - 1st Edition/1st Printing as at that date this Publisher only stated later printings, Inscribed to a former owner and Signed by Bill Pohl on the half title page, very light foxing to top/bottom edges of text block, dj now enclosed in mylar wrap shows the slightest of edge wear - no tears, chips or creases, illustrated with a map and black & white photographs of the subjects, interviews of Floridians and their lives here both natives and later arrivals, some very well known - Mel Fisher, salvager of the Atocha - Tony Tarracino, Owner Capt. Tony's Bar Key West - Burt Reynolds, Actor - and many other interesting people who love their lives in Florida. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 63,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 63,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 63,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 63,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 75,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb., 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654358 ISBN 13: 9783510654352
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware 755 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654358 ISBN 13: 9783510654352
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware 755 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. 2020-08-05, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 87,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb., 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb., 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 90,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654358 ISBN 13: 9783510654352
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -This title is also available as hardcover edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb., 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 97,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 2005
ISBN 10: 3510652126 ISBN 13: 9783510652129
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 17 cm. Condición: Gut. 5., Aufl. 527 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen bzw. berieben. - Eine Einführung zur Entstehung und nachhaltigen Nutzung von Lagerstätten. W. und W. E. Petrascheck's Lagerstättenlehre. Mit Abbildungen. B09-21-02Y Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
EUR 111,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 680.
Publicado por Astounding / Street & Smith, 1947
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. PULP COLLECTION of 19 different magazine contributions from 1947 thru 1972 being Astounding from 1947 to 1957 (13 issues), Galaxy 1951 thru 1957 (4 issues) & Analog 1972 (2 issues), each in first edition, 19 volumes, good to very good in wraps, most copies being very good. Also contains original contributions such as CHILD'S PLAY by William Tenn (his second professional appearance in print), Judith Merril's THAT ONLY A MOTHER & DEATH IS THE PENALTY (her first and second professional appearances in print), Kate Wilhelm's THE MILE LONG SPACESHIP (her second professional appearance in print) and original works by Poul Anderson, Jack Williamson, Eric Frank Russell, A. E. Van Vogt, Henry Kuttner, Jack Vance, Murray Leinster, Bob Silverberg, Frank Robinson, L. Sprague De Camp, Cleve Cartmill, Tom Godwin, Clifford Simak, Walter Miller, H. Beam Piper, James Schmitz, Mark Clifton, Randall Garrett, Harry Harrison, Fritz Leiber, Willy Ley, Damon Knight, John Christopher, Robert Heinlein, Robert Sheckley, Fred Pohl, Cyril Kornbluth, et.al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 94,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware 755 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 94,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware 755 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb. Aug 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654412 ISBN 13: 9783510654413
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
EUR 94,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -This title is also available as a softcover edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schweizerbart Sche Vlgsb., 2020
ISBN 10: 3510654358 ISBN 13: 9783510654352
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 104,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 9.41x6.77x1.30 inches. In Stock.