Pocock rowland (24 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing, NY 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Full Cloth Hardback. Condición: Good. Good Plus Dj. Probably 1st Amer. Edition (NAP). A very decent used copy with no markings and light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Arco Pub. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. GERMAN GUIDED MISSILES OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR, Rowland Pocock, Arco Pub., 1967, 120p, xlib w/ usual stamps/markings, hc w/dj, bumped/scuffed dj, bumped/scuffed boards, clean/tanning text, tight binding.9.50.

  • Editorial: NY Arco publishing co 1967 first ediiton 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compulsive Collector

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. cloth hard cover.small 8vo. plates.120 PP.very good copy in very good Dust jacket.price present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ian Allan 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino UnidoBook Bar Wales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 23,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Small HB in blue cloth binding with silver spine title, no inscriptions and unclipped DJ. A clean, bright copy of 120pp. incl several b/w ills & figs.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1988

    0719026210 / 9780719026218

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, Reino UnidoRiveting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Excellent. Clean. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 0719026210. Author/Editor: Pocock, Rowland F. Publisher: Manchester University Press. Year: 1988. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester Univ Pr 1988

    0719026210 / 9780719026218

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is crisp and glossy. Book is bound in dark blue cloth over boards with gold lettering down the spine. Covers are crisp and clean. Corners are square. Binding is tight and secure. Previous owners names are written on both of the front endpapers. Pages are otherwsie c

  • Editorial: Allan

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: London: Ian Allan 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Reino UnidoBookLovers of Bath

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Tape offset to the blanks, a decent copy otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 7½" x 5" (0.7 kg); pp (viii) 120; Index; Includes: Black & w

  • Editorial: Ian Allan 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 24,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Private library liquidation. Book condition is fine, blue cloth hard stamped silver lettering. Dj is very good some minor book rub and edge wear.

  • Editorial: Ian Allan 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino UnidoCotswolds Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,06

    Envío por EUR 27,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very clean bright copy. No inscriptions, DJ not price clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester Univ Pr 1988

    0719026210 / 9780719026218

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,84

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1988

    0719026210 / 9780719026218

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 16,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. A clean, tidy copy; pages slightly yellowed; two tiny marks on front free endpaper. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket intact. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing Company, Inc. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino UnidoPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 30,14 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. German missile development prior to 1945. Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings. ; Hardback; light foxing to edge of pages, otherwise verygood in yellowed dustjacket. ; 120 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester Univ Pr 1988

    0719026210 / 9780719026218

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 60,82

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: Ian Allan, London, 1967. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,68

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    "Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Hard cover dust wrapper, small octavo, viii/120pp, b&w plates, diagrams. Light wear to board/dw edges, previous owner's details stamp and inked out word at top right of front fep; a very good copy. This book looks at the extent of Second World War development of guided weapons in Germany bef

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, Reino UnidoAnthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,91

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. 192pp Manchester 1988. Fine in fine DW.

  • Editorial: Shepperton, Ian Allan 1967 **ARCH0, Shepperton 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItaliaMessinissa libri

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 41,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Buono (Good). Volume in ottime condizioni, in lingua inglese. Copertina rigida con sovraccoperta. Illustrato con immagini in b/n. Ian Allan. Shepperton. 1967. Pagg. 120. Book.

  • Editorial: ARCO PUBLISHING COMPANY 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,95

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80063162: 1967. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et en hors-texte. Ouvrage en anglais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 350-Administration publique.

  • Editorial: Ian Allan London 1967 1967

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,93

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition dust jacket Very Good small octavo 120pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., bibliog., index, 'Describes, for the first time, the technical features of the products of the German missile industry and of the work of the designers which formed the basis of most later guided missile and space research'. Some spotting to

  • Editorial: ARCO PUBLISHING COMPANY 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80049118: 1967. In-12. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Ouvrage en allemand. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, en planches hors-texte. Quelques plans et coupes en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 355.8

  • Editorial: Ian Allan London 1967 1967

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy small octavo 120pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., bibliog., index, 'Describes, for the first time, the technical features of the products of the German missile industry and of the work of the designers which formed the basis of most later guided missile and space research'. Neat ownership d

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jacket priceclipped with moderate wear and small tears. Book has light wear, a spot of edge-foxing, clean pages, firm binding.

  • Editorial: Arco Publishing Company 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60005982: 1967. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Illustré de photos et de dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.