Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover without DJ in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition: slightest handling, slight foxing of the page edges. 511 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822314371 ISBN 13: 9780822314370
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 511pp. Very good, text clean and tight / very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Florida Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813011736 ISBN 13: 9780813011738
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 426 pages, paperback, a very good copy [0813011736].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainsville, FL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813011728 ISBN 13: 9780813011721
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 426 pages w/highlighting throughout chapter 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0822318636 ISBN 13: 9780822318637
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. This copy has been read but not abused. Some occasional light pencil markings. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0822318571 ISBN 13: 9780822318576
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Brand New Hardcover Book, Tan cloth boards with black lettering, no jacket as issued. Tiny remainder mark on bottom edge of pages.
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Faint crease to front cover corner. 426pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. No marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy. review slip.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. 1st paperback printing. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks very nice, shelfwear is minimal. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0822314371.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, large 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University Press of Florida 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. First printing. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813012023 ISBN 13: 9780813012025
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472067974 ISBN 13: 9780472067978
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.