Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por crossway publications, Steinbach, Manitoba, 1999
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 352 Pages, Previous Owner's Signature O/W Sound.
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1996. (4to staplebound) Very good. 64pp. Photographs. Maps, list of names. There is minor underlining. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Steinbach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1995. (4to staplebound) Very good. 16pp. Photographs, illustrations. The book is damp-wrinkled at the topr, also a brief note in ink on the front cover. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001. (4to staplebound) Very good. 136pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, notes, bibliography. "being the Magazine / Journal of the Hanover Steinbach Historical Society Inc.". Locale: Hanover--Manitoba, RM of; Prairie Provinces; Steinbach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Flemmish Mennonite Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004. (4to staplebound) Very good. 138pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, notes, bibliography. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2000. (4to staplebound) Very good. 140pp. Photographs, maps, illustrations. There is some very minor scribbling on the cover and some check marks in the text. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1998. (4to staplebound) Very good. 136pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, notes, bibliography. The front and back covers are a bit worn. "being the Newsletter / Magazine of the Hanover Steinbach Historical Society Inc.". Locale: Hanover--Manitoba, RM of; Prairie Provinces; Steinbach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999. (4to staplebound) Near fine. 144pp. Photographs, illustrations, map, notes, bibliography, index. "being the Magazine / Journal of the Hanover Steinbach Historical Society Inc.". Locale: Hanover--Manitoba, RM of; Prairie Provinces; Steinbach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach, 1999
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 37,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 352. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear; very good.
Publicado por D.F. Plett Farms 0-88925--421-4, Steinbach
ISBN 10: 0889254214 ISBN 13: 9780889254213
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88925--421-4] 1982. (Trade paperback) Fine. 166pp. Maps, bibliography, notes, index. Publisher series: Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Historical Series 1. Locale: ; ; Kansas; Manitoba; Nebraska; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Mennonites, Kleine Gemeinde Mennonites, Kleine Gemeinde Mennonites, Mennonite Brethren Church, Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde, Mennonites--Canada, Mennonites--Canada, Mennonites--Russia, Mennonites--Russia, Mennonites--United States, Mennonites--United States).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1993. (4to paper covers) Very good. 6pp. Includes photographs. The book is damp-wrinkled at the top. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Hanover Steinbach Historical Society, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999. (4to staplebound) Near fine. 79pp. Issued without covers. Illustrations, photographs, maps, selected bibliography, index. A brief historical sketch of Hanover Steinbach 1874 to 1999 in commemoration ot the 125th anniversary of the settlement of the East Reserve, August 1, 1874. Locale: East Reserve--Manitoba; Hanover--Manitoba, RM of; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Steinbach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba, Mennonites--Canada).
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-9694504-0-1] [1990]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 100pp. Signed with inscription by the author. Glossary, bibliography, maps. Locale: Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Fiction, Canadian, Fiction, Canadian, Historical Fiction, Immigrants--Canada, Manitoba Author, Mennonites--Canada, Pioneer Life--Manitoba).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach, 2001
ISBN 10: 1550991159 ISBN 13: 9781550991154
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket. 4to pp.196. book.
Publicado por Steinbach: Crossway Publications, 1993, 1993
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAs new! Paper bound in dark blue wrappers, first edition, Pp932. Includes index. Spine gently splayed else a tight and unmarked copy in new condition. Scarce. 1.26 kilograms unpacked - depending on destination, additional postage may be requested. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
ISBN 10: 1550991159 ISBN 13: 9781550991154
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1-55099-115-9] [2001]. (4to paperback) Very good. 196pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, bibliography, index. Locale: ; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Family Histories, Mennonite Brethren Church, Mennonites--Canada, Old Colony Mennonites).
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
ISBN 10: 0969450400 ISBN 13: 9780969450405
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-9694504-0-0] 1990. (Trade paperback) Fine. 604pp. Tables, notes, index. Publisher series: Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Historical Series 5. Locale: Kansas; Manitoba; Nebraska; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Mennonites, Kleine Gemeinde Mennonites, Mennonites--Canada, Mennonites--United States).
Publicado por D.F.P. Publications,, Canada:, 1990
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,pages clean and unmarked, cover has small tear,and some general wear,overall clean,tight and intact. INV#X-10.
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 49,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-9694504-0-4] 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 932pp. Tables, notes, index. Publisher series: Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Historical Series 6. Locale:. (Mennonites, Kleine Gemeinde Mennonites, Mennonites--Russia, Religious Leaders).
Publicado por Steinbach: D.F. Plett Farms Ltd., 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919673015 ISBN 13: 9780919673014
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard bound, quarto, illustrated throughout, ix + Pp159. Includes index of names. Tight and unmarked - a fine copy in a very good dust jacket. 910 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
ISBN 10: 1550991248 ISBN 13: 9781550991246
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1-55099-124-8] 2001. (Small 4to paperback) Very good plus. 692pp. Illustrations, photographs, maps, bibliography, index. Text in German Language. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Mennonites, History--Eastern Europe, Mennonites).
Publicado por Crossway Publications, Steinbach
ISBN 10: 1896257445 ISBN 13: 9781896257440
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1-896257-44-5] 2003. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 858pp. Illustrated glossy boards. Maps, tables, photographs, endnotes index. "It is evident that the older Plett generations were deeply committed to the community-orientated, Christo-centric faith tradition of their forebears, originating in Catholic monasticism, Erasmus and Christian humanism, Thomas a Kempis and the Brethren of the Common Life and Dutch Sacramentarianism during the Reformation" - from the Foreword. Locale: ; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Mennonites, Family Histories--Manitoba, Mennonites--Manitoba, Mennonites--Russia, Plett Family).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Steinbach Manitoba Derksen Printers, 1999
Librería: HESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Hannover, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Englischsprachig) "Celebrating Our Heritage". A brief historical sketch of hanover Steinbach 1874 to 1999 in commemoration of the 125th anniversary of the settlement of the East Reserve, August 1, 1874 - with several photos, maps, facsimiles and plates - gathered, 79 p., 4to. - Aufgrund der PPWR-Verpackungsbestimmungen kein Versand nach Österreich. Cover minimal creased, in all very good condition. Sprache: EN.
Publicado por D.F.P. Publications Trade Paperback Original, Manitoba, 1985
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. European History, Russia.