Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 2008
ISBN 10: 0435519115 ISBN 13: 9780435519117
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edexcel and A Level Modular Mathematics C2 features: Student-friendly worked examples and solutions, leading up to a wealth of practice questions. Sample exam papers for thorough exam preparation. Regular review sections consolidate learning. Opportunities for stretch and challenge presented throughout the course. Escalator section to step up from GCSE. PLUS Free LiveText CD-ROM, containing Solutionbank and Exam Cafe to support, motivate and inspire students to reach their potential for exam success. Solutionbank contains fully worked solutions with hints and tips for every question in the Student Books. Exam Cafe includes a revision planner and checklist as well as a fully worked examination-style paper with examiner commentary. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 2009
ISBN 10: 043551928X ISBN 13: 9780435519285
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Push for the top grades with these focused Revision Guides! Ideal for use alongside the Student Books, they provide worked exam questions, examples and an array of examiners hints and tips. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435519247 ISBN 13: 9780435519247
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edexcel's own course for the GCE specification. Providing the best match to the specification, this book motivates students by making maths easier to learn. Written by chief examiners, it provides student-friendly worked examples and solutions, leading to a wealth of practice questions. Sample past exam papers are included for thorough exam preparation, and regular review sections help to consolidate learning. Opportunities for stretch and challenge are presented throughout the course, and an interactive FREE LiveText CD-ROM contains everything students need to motivate and prepare themselves. The all new Exam Cafe gives students revision advice, key ideas summaries and an abundance of exam practice, with hints and tips. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel GCSE Mathematics Spec B Higher Revision Guide (REVISE Edexcel GCSE Maths 2010) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel GCSE Mathematics Spec A Higher Revision Workbook (REVISE Edexcel GCSE Maths 2010) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel GCSE Mathematics Edexcel Spec A Found Revision Guide (REVISE Edexcel GCSE Maths 2010) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mathematics A Linear: Booster C Practice Book (GCSE Maths Edexcel 2010) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel AS and A Level Modular Mathematics - Core Mathematics 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel AS and A Level Modular Mathematics - Core Mathematics 4 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revise Edexcel AS and A Level Modular Mathematics - Core Mathematics 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.