Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1938
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Edgewear to rear wrap. Front wrap is missing.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1936
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pres, Chapel Hill, NC, 1936
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. stapled wraps; 42 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pres, Chapel Hill, NC, 1936
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. stapled wraps; 42 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1940
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Covers have edge wear. Internally very good. ; Contents include Thomas Hardy - On an Invitation to the United States; Delmore Schwartz - Poetry and Belief in Thomas Hardy; W. H. Auden - A Literary Transference; and R. P. Blackmur - The Shorter Poems of Thomas Hardy; and Allen Tate - Hardy's Philosophical Metaphors.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Covers have edge wear. Spine is missing approx. 3/4" from the lower end. Internally very good. ; Contents include Eudora Welty - Clytie; Randall Jarrell - The Iceberg and Other Poems; and Delmore Schwartz - The Fiction of William Faulkner.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, 1940
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Fair condition. Covers rough: edgeworn, soiled and chipped. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding still holding firm. Contributors include John Crowe Ransom, Allen Tate, W. H. Auden, Delmore Schwartz, R. P. Blackmuir, F. R. Leavis, Jacques Barzun, and others. 224 pp. Criticism, English, History, Literary, Poetry,
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1931
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1931. No Edition Remarks. 377 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 1. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with minimal crushing and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244478 ISBN 13: 9780520244474
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1927
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover Bored. Condición: Good. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy ,ex library. Book.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Complete fifth issue (vol. II, #1), Autumn 1935. Original wrapper, some edge wear. Includes material by Randall Jarrell, John Crowe Ransom, Allen Tate, R. P. Blackmur, Cleanth Brooks, and others.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, University, LA, 1940
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Covers are tattered, back cover has top corner torn off; interior is very good. This issue is focused on the fiction and poetry by Thomas Hardy, 224 pages. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1931
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, 1940
Librería: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Thomas Hardy Centennial Issue.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1931
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Volume one (of two) only. xxxiv, 377pp. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped, near fine in a good only price-clipped dustwrapper with chips and tears on extremities, spine dampstained and age-toned.
Publicado por Metropolitan Club of the City of Washington, D. C.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1927
Librería: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard Cover 1st edition January, 1927 (stated) 8vo. 595pp. Interior clean; binding tight. Navy cloth boards clean with some fading of the gold gilt lettering on spine. A very nice, clean copy. NOT an ex-library book.
Publicado por Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1938
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. approx 200p original paper cover, cover fragile but present, pages clean and bright, contributions include Kay Boyle: Bridgegroom's Body, Tate: Tension in Poetry, Brooks: Yeats, Valéry: Concerning Cimetière Marin, etc Language: English.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1927
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Introduction by W. G. S. Adams. 595pp., navy cloth, gilt printing to spine. Spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise, a clean, Very Good copy.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1931
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear, spine a little faded. Owner's signture on front pastedowns of both volumes. A handsome set. Extra postage may be required. 377,417 pp.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Complete second issue (vol. I, #2), Autumn 1935. Original wrapper, some edge wear. Includes material by John Peale Bishop, Randall Jarrell, Kenneth Burke. Norman Thomas, Caroline Gordon, John Crowe Ransom, Allen Tate, and others.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Former Library book. (industrial laws, labor laws, social conditions, Great Britain, France).
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1936
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 42pp. Printed gray wrappers. Near fine. Southern Policy Papers No.3.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York, The MacMillan Company, 1931
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copies both in the original gilt-blocked navy cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 0 pages; Selected bibliography: v. 2, p. 387-402. Subjects: Labor & industrial aws and legislation--Great Britain & France. 4 Kg.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1940
Librería: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition (thus). Tall octavo, 224pp. Just about fine - a lovely, unread copy. Spine gently cocked. Predictable wear to yapped edges, else a tight, bright, clean example, internally and externally.
Publicado por Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1936
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. approx 200p original paper cover, cover fragile but present, pages clean and bright, contributions by G Milburn (Road to Calamity), F Scribner (Linda), T Thompson (Good-bye, Old Man), Shelby (Picnic at Hamburg), Dewey (Religion, Science and Philosophy), Burke (Symbolic War), etc Language: English.
Publicado por Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1936
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. approx 200p original paper cover, cover fragile but present, pages clean and bright, contributions include S S Field (Here lies One), Manson Radford (Wm Crane), R Dannenbaum (Silence), Louis Moreau (The Face), also Blackmur on the Later Poetry of Yeats, etc Language: English.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1936
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Baton Rouge 1936 first edition. Lousiana State University. Large octavo wraps. This issue contain: R P Blackmur on Later Poetry of Yeats; Allen Tate on Mr. Burke and the Historical Environoment and seven poems by Randall Jarrell. Good plus, cover a bit toned and cover frayed on all edge. Binding secure and text clean; no ownership marks.