Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Water, Susy Pilgrim Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Water, Susy Pilgrim Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415813549 ISBN 13: 9780415813549
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glitter Cannon Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1735901008 ISBN 13: 9781735901008
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0740718789 ISBN 13: 9780740718786
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Water, Susy Pilgrim Ilustrador. Like new hardcover in like new dust jacket. Clean book. This book would make a great gift. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews Mcmeel Publishing, Kansas City, Mo, U. S. A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0740718789 ISBN 13: 9780740718786
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by Waters, Susy Pilgrim Ilustrador. First Edition. 214p, new book , ideal gift. 500gms weight; 16mo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0740718789 ISBN 13: 9780740718786
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Water, Susy Pilgrim Ilustrador. A simple meal at home, a gathering with friends and family for a lavish feast, discovering the latest hit restaurant: the pleasures of food captivate everyone.The Quotable Feast serves up a delicious spread of quotations on food, chefs, and the art of entertaining from the best in the kitchen. Readers will savor the wisdom and witticisms of the world's greatest food aficionados, including James Beard, Julia Child, Craig Claiborne, Frances Mayes, Emeril Lagasse, and more. This is the perfect housewarming gift for a gourmet, new bride, dinner party host, or anyone who loves food. Very good condition. Minor scuff marks on dust jacket. {"length"=>["6"], "width"=>["5.25"], "units"=>["Inches"]}.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 67,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 70,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 73,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Pilgrim, Sarah; Pretty, Jules N. Num Pages: 296 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC; PSAF; RNKH. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver
ISBN 10: 1550547453 ISBN 13: 9781550547450
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1-55054-745-3] [2000], 1st edition. (4to) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 162pp. Illustrated endpapers, photographs, black and white and color illustrations, notes, chronology, bibliography. Art of Gathie Falk. Contributors include Mayo Graham (Eight Red Boots), Bruce Grenville (Cement with Black Shadow), Bruce Grenville (Dress with Insects), Robin Laurence (To Be a Pilgrim), Sarah Milroy (There Are 11 Ships and a Barge in English Bay), Ian M. Thom (Home Environment: 1968, 1985 and 1986). Locale: Vancouver--British Columbia. (Art--Canada, Exhibition Catalog, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Installation Art).
EUR 100,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Pilgrim, Sarah; Pretty, Jules N. Num Pages: 296 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC; PSAF; RNKH. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 458. . 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 103,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 147,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 179,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.