Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1970
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meridian Liibrary / Meridian Books Inc., New York , New York, 1958
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover with black background on spine and front cover. White print on spine. Front cover has yellow circle in orange title box flanked with black and red print . Some very light tanning on foredge. Spine creases. Previous owner name inked on inside of front cover. Has been read but tight and otherwise unmarked. 406 pages including index plus 2 of ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0049421190 ISBN 13: 9780049421196
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Very Good. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0 04 942119 0. Unwin University Books. Slight edgewear, price sticker shadow on front endpaper, price markered out on rear cover. 253 pages.
Publicado por pocket, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 75426 good - very good paperback,
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 253 S. Good condition. Cover shows wear. Fore-edges soiled, inner book good and clean. With numerous ill. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 375.
Publicado por Meridian Books, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 270 pages; Impressively photo, advert and facsimile plate illustrated. 3 Kg.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has light scuffs and edge wear. 270 pages. Book.
Publicado por Praeger (1969) New York, 1969
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light shelfwear, light bug-chewing. Cloth Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket. Price sticker on back jacket. Pages lightly browned. Monday, January 18, 2010 2:06:40 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen, London Uk, 1974
ISBN 10: 0049421190 ISBN 13: 9780049421196
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Human documents from the 18C at atime just before England was entering the Industrial Revolution, b & w illus.252 pages.
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0049420976.
Publicado por PRAEGER PUB., NY, 1970
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. P/C DJ.
Publicado por Meridian Books, Inc., 1959
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Markings on 2 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Pocket, Canada, 1969
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a crease on the spine and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Pocket 75426, Canada, 1969
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a slight spine roll. "Rites and rituals and their incredible origins.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom, 1968
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, third impression, octavo, a tightly bound copy with an unmarked text but with a small splash mark to the fore-edge and thus good only. The price clipped pictorial dust jacket has faded to the spine, illustrated, 368pp.
Publicado por Barrie and Rockliff, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. First Edition. 218 pages. Green & white jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0049420976 ISBN 13: 9780049420977
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 270 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names, 'For the purpose of this book the 'Lloyd George Era' is taken as the period from 1905, when the Liberals triumphed at the polls and embarked on an unparalleled programme of radical advance and social reform, through the just beyond the years of the Great War. These were the years when Lloyd George was in his prime, and his career in peace and war may be seen as the frame in which the 'documents' find their proper place; but the book's real subject is not Lloyd George, it is the People, with whom he identified himself and spend his long life trying to serve.
Publicado por meridian Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Reference, Encyclopedia, Religions) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Watts & Co., 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1930. First Edition. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, U.K., 1974, George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1974
ISBN 10: 0049421360 ISBN 13: 9780049421363
Librería: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Softcover; 378 pages including 8 plates, 16 line drawings, and an index, plus additional publisher's pages at end of text; previous owner's name marked through on white blank inside of front cover; limited mild to moderate creases; limited mild-moderate staining on some page edges and very mildly on white blank inside rear cover; illustrated front cover; fully indexed; a securely bound book.
Publicado por Meridian Books, Cleaveland, OH, 1958
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by N. G. Wilson. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Victorian & Modern History Book Club
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy in dustwrapper with minor nicks and bumps but internally is in very good condition. Dustwrapper is price-clipped. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por St. Martins Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 270 pp. Spine head and tail bumped, else Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket (price clipped, light edge wear, small chip out of spine head) protected in a mylar sleeve. TSB-274. Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: SKU1000802.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watts & Co, London, 1948
Librería: Cadeby Books, Grimsby, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair to Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. UK 1948 hardcover edition in fair condition. Some wear to jacket (see pics).
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 270 pages; Impressively photo, advert and facsimile plate illustrated. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meridian Books, 1961
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 4th. Sturdy, thicker trade paperback, glossy wrappers with yellow and orange design at top front wrapper, black at bottom front and spine, back wrapper orange and yellow with some fading, 406 pages plus catalog, double-column format. Very slight wear to most edges, creases at bottom back left. Good.
Publicado por Muller
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper with nicks and tears but remains intact. Some foxing to endpapers and page edges, otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. NY Praeger 1970. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj wlite sunning, in mylar 311+index. 1st US edition. 8vo.