Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wells and Lilly, Boston, 1817
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, salvaged from a damaged issue of the North American Review, Volume IV, No. 12, March, 1817. A contemporary review of the title published by Wells and Lilly, Boston, 1817. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 087598035X ISBN 13: 9780875980355
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A VERY GOOD, clean, tight copy. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED with black-and-white and full color, full page plates with accompanying descriptive captions. Book published in conjunction with the 1972 exhibition of the Mellon Collection at the Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, NY. From the Foreword: "These 150 drawings and watercolors have been chosen to illustrate the achievement in English draughtsmanship over three hundred years, from the middle of the sixteenth century to the beginning of Victorian and Pre-Raphaelite art. They range from the work of aritst such as Le Moyne, Wyck, and Hollar (who came to England from France or Holland or Bohemia, and brought with them a strong sense of European drawing and coloring) to Lear, Lewis, Ruskin, and their contemporaries, who spent many of their years abroad, recording the landscapes not only of France and Italy but also of Egypt, the Hoy Land, India, and Ceylon." NOTE: Due to size and weight of the book, additional shipping cost will be requested for EXPEDITED and OUT-OF-U.S. shipment. GE2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crosby, Nichols, & Co., 1856
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Poor Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers quite worn, edges chipped, paper little age toning, all pages browned & crumbling at outer edge, affecting only a few ends of lines on a couple of pages. A strong anti-slavery poem. Pierpont spent the years 1805-1810 in South Carolina as tutor to the family of Col. William Allston. Size: 8vo. 30 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 92.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theodore Presser Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598063685 ISBN 13: 9781598063684
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle, Weeks & Bennett, 1837
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiling, little edge wear, some foxing inside with some edge browning to pages. Pierpont spent the years 1805-1810 in South Carolina as tutor to the family of Col. William Allston. Size: 8vo. 18 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 92.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 43.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ford & Damrell, 1834
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, foxing, some edge wear, moderate foxing inside. Pierpont spent the years 1805-1810 in South Carolina as tutor to the family of Col. William Allston. American Imprints #26,273. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowles & Dearborn, 1828
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Poor Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Outer pages quite soiled, heavily stained throughout, though the heaviest stains do not extend into the text. Page edges unopened, but quite worn. Pierpont spent the years 1805 to 1810 in South Carolina, as tutor to the family of Col. William Allston. American Imprints #34,800. Size: 8vo. 24 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowles & Dearborn, 1828
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paper age toned, not brittle, little soiled on outside & edges of pages, foxing & some mildew staining throughout. American Imprints #34,804. Pierpont spent the years 1805-1810 in South Carolina as tutor to the family of Col. William Allston. Size: Small 8vo 7?" - 8". 24 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 43.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "CIRKLE" Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.
Publicado por Rubank,inc, Chicago, IL, 1947
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Sleigh & Singers Covers Ilus Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. PAPERBACK; WRAPAROUND TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED COLORFUL Very Cute cover art showing SMALL TOWN,CHURCH, FULL MOON.BLACK HORSE DRAWN SLEIGH. street strolling singers in snow ; Sheet Music; 80pg thin pages; Many favorite songs, lyrics & music . ***I HAVE MULTIPLE COPIES LISTED***.