Publicado por Nasionale Pers. Beperk, 1943
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Kwarteeu-series 1915 - 1940. Signed by previous owner. There is gilt on the spine and the front of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, marked and edge worn. The condition of the book is given in terms of the book's age. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EFJS Printers, Johannesburg
Librería: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Sur Africa
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ---------- Orders over $100.00 are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: 5" X 8".
Publicado por Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1943
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition, except for some minor marks. Slightly worn at the spine. The pages are lightly tanned, but the text is still crisp and legible. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 422 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1968
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. 419 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. The dustjacket is much worn, marked, scuffed. It is sure. The red boards are smart and neat. Within, the early and later pages have some foxing and storage marks. In general, the pages are clean, clear, confident, certain. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Afrikaans
Publicado por Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1968
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Revised and Abridged Edition. Afrikaans text. Jacket is very shelf worn, with insect damage front and back and closed tears, but it remains whole overall. Boards are slightly edge rubbed, and remains neat. Binding is secure. Small tear on the inside by the front board. Pages are neat with no inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Juta en Kie Beperk
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition . Afrikaans text. 4th edition. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1946
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 62,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Very good copy.Revised and updated.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Afrikaans
Publicado por Gerrit Pienaar, South Africa., 1986
Librería: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, Sur Africa
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A clean and tightly bound book.
Idioma: Afrikaans
Publicado por Nasionale Pers Beperk
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Kultuurgeskiedenis van die Afrikaner . Deel 1 - 3 (Set of 3). / Volume 1 - Publication of 453 pages , 1945./ The dust jacket is very poor, missing the top half of the front cover and the entire spine. On the edge of some of the pages they are slightly wavy. The edges of the boards are a little worn. // Volume 2 - Publication of 465 pages, 1947. / The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, torn and minor marks. The boards are in good condition //Volume 3 - Publication of 534, 1950. / The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and tears. The boards are in good condition. /// Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. All three volumes are Signed by the previous owner. Yellow top page edges. In all the volumes the text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1945
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Three volumes (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A benign set. The dustjackets of all three books are scuffed, marked worn from handling, shelving and storage. Volume I: Ex-library (Universiteit OVS Biblioteek) copy with consequent labels, annotations, residue, debris, stamps, wear, repair, use, marks. The boards are much worn and scuffed all about. They are resolutely sure. Within, the early pages have user wear and marks. In general though, the pages are bright, clean, clear, assiduous, certain, assured. Volume II: (pub: 1947) a much smarter copy. The boards are tidy, healthy and sound. The frontispage has a previous owner signature. The contents are very smart, very clean and clear, very confident. Volume III: (pub: 1950). An excellent copy. The boards and contents are very fresh, hale, steady, smart, tidy, fresh-faced. Please note that due to the weight of the books, should they need be posted to the outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.