Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramboro Books/London, England,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862881846 ISBN 13: 9780862881849
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, teacher's name on the first end paper, unpaged, 6 3/4 x 6 7/8 inches, reprinted 1987, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated By Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Reprint. light shelfwear, 8vo, unpag. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, color illustrations Barbara PIckettt. sq. sm. 8vo. Glossy white covers with color illustration on front cover, black titles on spine. Fine unread hardcover.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, color illustrations Barbara Pickett. sq. sm.8vo. Glossy white covers with color illustration on front cover, black titles on spine. FIne bright looks unread hardcover.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, illustrated in color Barbara Pickett. sq. sm. 8vo. Glossy white covers with color illustration on front cover. Fine bright unread hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645566 ISBN 13: 9781533645562
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Francke Buchhandlung, Marburg, 1990
ISBN 10: 3882248300 ISBN 13: 9783882248302
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. 0 Originaltitel: All the Rabbit's Relations. Unpaginiert mit vielen bunten Bildern. Weitgehend unbenutzt, T-6.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramboro Books PLC 26/07/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0862881854 ISBN 13: 9780862881856
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645566 ISBN 13: 9781533645562
Librería: MIR, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pickett, Barbara Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Reprint. 16mo. Unpaginated. Full color stiff paper stapled wraps; full color illustrations. Lightest wear only. A near fine copy.
Publicado por Ramboro Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862881803 ISBN 13: 9780862881801
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, color illustrations Barbara PIckett. sq. sm. 8vo. Glossy white covers with color plate on front cover. Fine bright looks unread hardcover.
Publicado por Ramboro Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862881811 ISBN 13: 9780862881818
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Barbara PIckett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, color illustrations Barbara Pickett. sm. sq.8vo. Glosssy white covers with color illustration on front cover. Fine bright urnead hardcover.
Publicado por Ramboro Books, 1987
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Ramboro Books, c1987. unpaginated, color illustrations Barbara Pickett. sq. sm. 8vo. Glossy white covers with color illustration on front cover. Fine bright unread hardcover.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1998
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. Contents: Kidd, The Buckingham County courthouse fire. MacDonald, A merchant's account book: Hanover County, 1743-1744. Joyner, Allason papers: Shenandoah store day book, 1761-1763. Hall, Legislative petitions: York County, 1777-1797. Little, Handle with care: county loose papers, Grant vs. Bennett. Byrd, Preston Davie papers. Little, French and Indian War land bounty certificates. Holcomb, A King William County deed. Richard Ponston-Reinhart Puntstein. 8.5" tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1999
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. Contents: Pippenger, Alexandria, Virginia, life in 1850: the diary of Ella Hooe Fowle (1832-1855). Little, French and Indian War land bounty certificates. Ward, Hail ye also from Virginia. Wilson, Importations. Handle with care; county loose papers, Orange County judgements. Hall, Legislative petitions: the ten thousand name petition. Hamlin and Marchant, Association of Baptist churches of Buckingham County. Case, Montgomery County, Virginia, 1787 delinquent tax lists. Hudgins, Patents not found in Nugent. 8.5" tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1998
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. Contents: Vernon, Mattaponi Indian tribe membership list, 1868. Ward, King William County land tax lists, 1782-1820. Byrd, James McDowell Papers. Someone cared enough: a Payne family Bible. Handle with care: county loose papers, John Dabney's deposition. Kolbe, Mecklenburg County Migrations. Hall, Legislative petitions: York County, 1805-1839. MacDonald, A merchant's account book, 1744-1745. Index to volume 36. Clay, Prince George County list of aliens. 8.5" tall; 150 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1997
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. Contents: It's not about our family. Thorndale, Martin's Hundred. Hall, Legislative petitions: the ten thousand name petition. Case, Fincastle County 1773 delinquent tax lists. Hart, Handle with care: county loose papers: will of John Rogers of Charles City County. Little, Gills family papers. MacDonald, A merchant's account book: Hanover County, 1743-1744. Pippenger, John Mercer's land book. Little, French and Indian War land bounty certificates. Found in a family Bible. 8.5" tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, 1985
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. [28]pp, 7 inches square, stitching loosening.
Publicado por Ramboro Books, 1987
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. [28]pp, 7 inches square, gift inscription.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, 1985
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Barbara Pickett Ilustrador. [28]pp, 7 inches square, stitching loosening, stain on title page, o/wise.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645566 ISBN 13: 9781533645562
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1985 : 1st. Edition : Minimax Books : Small Quarto Format : Very Light Top Corner Corner Crease To The Front Cover : General Light Face Rubbing & Wear : Otherwise Fine : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations :
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645566 ISBN 13: 9781533645562
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533645566 ISBN 13: 9781533645562
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Published In 1987 : Reprinted Edition : Ramboro Books : No D / J : Glazed Pictorial Boards : Semi Large Print : Small Quarto Format : Very Light Edge Bumps To The Boards : ( Leading & Bottom Edges ) : Otherwise In Excellent Condition Throughout : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.