EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Entomologist, London, 1896
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4 pages. (SL#129).
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015735045 ISBN 13: 9781015735040
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Spiders of Dorset. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Pr, Oxford, 1956
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 288 Pages. No Dust Jacket. Spine Slightly Cocked. Name In Ink On Front End Paper.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1912
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1912. No edition remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned, notable to endpapers. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1927
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. 1st edition. Cloth, G. xvi+435pp, b/w frontis, 19pp b/w plates, 6 illustrations, index, cloth sunned to the spine, Ex School library with several stamps & remains of a bookplate to the endpaper, library bookplate on the upper cover, a good copy. Detailed study of the history & origins of early Greek theatre & drama. 900 grams.
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nice clean copy.
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Nice clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198142277 ISBN 13: 9780198142270
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1997 Edition. Tiny signature of previous owner on fep.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1956
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 288 pages, illustrated. Ex-university library marks, some sunning and wear to the covers; pages toned; a solid binding; good shape otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 219550.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1907
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd EDITION. Third Edition, First Printing. Published by the Clarendon Press at Oxford University, 1907. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is a very good ex-library copy with typical markings and stamps throughout, and a professionally reinforced spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198142277 ISBN 13: 9780198142270
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Minor bump to top corner. ; Sandpiper reprint of 1927 edition. ; Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints; 346 pages; One of the major scholars of the 1920s and 30s concerned with the origins of Greek drama, Sir Arthur Pickard-Cambridge focused in particular on the evidence derived from archaeological finds and papyri. He describes this history of the earliest stages of Greek drama as "a dispassionate attempt to ascertain historical truth or probability by methods as logical as the subject permits. "The study begins by bringing together what was known of the dithyramb, and argues against Aristotle's statement that tragedy originated from the leaders of the dithyramb, and against the theory put forward by Sir William Ridgeway that it originated in performances at the tombs of dead heroes.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.