Phillips j m ed (43 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: E. & S. Livingstone Ltd, Edinburgh And London 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library, Binding Worn And Faded.

Africa: The Art of a Continent
Tom Phillips (ed); Cornel West; Kwame Anthony Appiah; Henry Louis Gates, Jr.; Peter Garlake; Edna R. Russmann and Laslo Torok; John Mack; Patricia Davison; Daniel Biebuyck; Frank Herreman; John Picton; Rene A. Bravmann; Timothy A. Insoll, M. Rachel MacLean, R. J. A. Wilson, Nadia Erzini, Rachel Ward
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Prestel, March 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. Unmarked. Interior pristine. Spine straight, tight and uncreased. Light rubbing to covers. Light reading wear to corners with a curl to bottom corner. A book that clearly has been used, but remains in very nice condition. Not from a library. No remainder… mark. Not clipped. More than 600 photographs, nine detailed maps, bibliography, index of ethnic groups. 620 pages. 9.75 x 11.75 x 1.75 inches Heavy item (7 pounds): extra charges for expedited or international shipping. First published on the occasion of an exhibition held October 4, 1995 - January 21, 1996 at the Royal Academy of Arts, London. This magnificent celebration of the world's oldest and most diverse artistic traditions is the definitive book on African art. Ranging from the oldest known human artifact, circa 1.6 million BC, to pieces made within living memory, the objects collected in this extraordinary volume reflect a continent of enormous cultural and historical scope. Arranged chronologically within seven geographical sections, it offers an astonishing array of sculptures in wood, bronze, stone, and gold, as well as mural paintings, ceremonial pieces, ceramics, jewelry, and textiles culled from private and public collections around the world. Commentary by renowned scholars illuminates the cultural and historical significance of these pieces, and in-depth authoritative texts highlight critical aspects of each region. Together these words and images take readers on an artistic grand tour through a continent of unparalleled diversity, and towards the thrilling discovery of not one Africa, but many. Contents: Preface by Cornel West; Why Africa? Why Art? by Kwame Anthony Appiah; Europe, African Art, and the Uncanny by Henry Louis Gates, Jr.; The African Past by Peter Garlake; Ancient Egypt and Nubia (89 objects) by Edna R. Russmann and Laslo Torok; Eastern Africa (67 objects) by John Mack; Southern Africa (48 objects) by Patricia Davison; Central Africa (140 objects) by Daniel Biebuyck and Frank Herreman; West Africa and the Guinea Coast (142 objects) by John Picton; Sahel and Savanna (60 objects) by René A. Bravmann; Northern Africa (67 objects) by Timothy A. Insoll, M. Rachel MacLean, R. J. A. Wilson, Nadia Erzini and Rachel Ward.

American Aviation Historical Society Journal, Volume 17, Number 2 (Summer 1972)
Sloan, James J. (John) (ed.); Guttery, T. E.; Leary, William M.; Cole, Martin; Salo, Mauno A.; Melville, Phillips; Marcon, Tullio; Elliott, John M.; Piccirillo, Albert C.; others
Editorial: American Aviation Historical Society, Torrance, California, U.S.A. 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, age-darkened. Typescript font. Wraps are age-darkened with handling wear. ; Contents: Gutter, The Bristol Fighter of Old Warden. The American Bristol Fighter Program, WWI. Flight Line. Leary, George C. Westervelt, Father of Chinese Aviation. Cole, Nate Saint, MAF Pilot. Salo, Von… Rosen and the Mini-Warplanes. A. leNobel, Biafran T-6's. Melville, Ca. Julio Cesare Was a Lady. Marcon, The Martin 187 in Italian Service. Elliott, Sparrowhawk Re-Marked. Sloan, Charles Hampson Grant, The Early Bird Everyone KNows. Piccirillo, Alaska Air Developments. Cover art: photograph of the only flying Bristol Fighter in the world, built in 1918 and photographed near Old Warden Aerodrome, Bedfordshire, England, in August 1971. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 15,82
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780632012220.

The Year's Greatest Science-Fiction and Fantasy: Fourth Annual Volume
Merril, Judith (ed.); Fritz Leiber, Brian W. Aldiss, Carol Emshwiller, J.F. Bone, Robert Sheckley, Richard Gehman, Rog Phillips, Gerald Kersh, Theodore L. Thomas, R.M. McKenna, Avram Davidson, E.C. Tu
Editorial: Dell
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 22,66
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:97806320122…20.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by 12 of the contributing authors on the title page including Melissa Yi, S.J. Rozan, Kenneth Wishnia, Reed Farrel Coleman (Moe), Jonathan Santlofer, Charles Ardai, Alan Gordon, S.A. Solomon. In fine condition. Sig…ned by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dordrecht et al., D. Reidel, 1984
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, AlemaniaBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, original Hardcover. 1. ed. Numerous images, XII, 476 p. English Edition. Shelfmark, two stamps, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Handbook on Obsessive-compulsive and Related Disorders
Phillips, Katharine A., M.D. (EDT); Stein, Dan J., M.d., Ph.d. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,93
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbook on Obsessive-compulsive and Related Disorders
Phillips, Katharine A., M.D. (EDT); Stein, Dan J., M.d., Ph.d. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 43,48
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0306423146.

Handbook on Obsessive-compulsive and Related Disorders
Phillips, Katharine A., M.D. (EDT); Stein, Dan J., M.d., Ph.d. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,09
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

Handbook on Obsessive-compulsive and Related Disorders
Phillips, Katharine A., M.D. (EDT); Stein, Dan J., M.d., Ph.d. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 54,21
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesJUBILEE LECTURES CELEBRATING THE FOUNDATION OF THE FACULTY OF LAW UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
CRAWFORD, J.m.b. (Ed.), Lord Denning M.r., Lord Scarman, D. C. M. Yardley, O. Hood Phillips Et Al
Editorial: Facultly Of Law University Of Birmingham & Wildy & Sons Ltd., London 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino UnidoAny Amount of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 8vo. pp vi, [ii], 215, [1]. Beige dust jacket lettered in green. Publisher's grey buckram with black lettering at front and spine.ISBN: 0854900039 Very good. In very good, slightly marked dust jacket. Small bump at top of spine.

Health Equity and Nursing : Achieving Equity Through Policy, Population Health, and Interprofessional Collaboration
Moss, Margaret P., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT); Phillips, Janice M., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 80,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Health Equity and Nursing : Achieving Equity Through Policy, Population Health, and Interprofessional Collaboration
Moss, Margaret P., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT); Phillips, Janice M., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,95
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Fantastic Adventures Vol.XII No.3 March 1950 (British Edition) (Diana and the Golden Ring; Girl from Mars; Detour from Tomorrow; Inoculation; Mr. Destiny Follows Through; The World of the Lost)
Browne, Howard (ed) (S.M. Tenneshaw; Robert Bloch; Rog Phillips; Roger Flint Young; Gilbert Grant; Paul Lohrman [Richard S. Shaver]) (illust by Robert Gibson Jones; Rod Ruth; Julian S. Krupa; Edmond Swiatek; Bill Terry) (cover art by Robert Gibson J
Editorial: Leicester: Thorpe & Porter March 1955 First UK Edition Pulp Magazine, Leicester 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. VG+ Minor wear to edges, internally fine throughout. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones. An unabridged UK edition, printed from the US Ziff-Davis sheets.
Mission Legacies. Biographical Studies of Leaders of the Modern Missionary Movement. (American Society of Missiology Series 19)
Anderson, G.H. Coote, R.T. Horner, N.A. & Phillips, J.M. (ed.)
Editorial: New York, Orbis 1994 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,88
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, 654 pagina's.

Health Equity and Nursing : Achieving Equity Through Policy, Population Health, and Interprofessional Collaboration
Moss, Margaret P., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT); Phillips, Janice M., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Creencia y racionalidad. Lecturas de filosofía de la religión
Enrique Romerales ( Dir.) - W.P. Alston - I. M. Crombie.- A. Flew - R. M. Hare - J. Hick - N. Malcolm - B. Mitchell - K. Nielsen - D.Z. Phillips - A. Plantinga - P. Quinn - R. Swinburne
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, EspañaLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 57,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rústica. Condición: Nuevo. Ejemplar nuevo. New. idioma español. Una selección de artículos destacados sobre teodicea y filosofía de la religión. Dimensiones: 20x13 - 334 pp.

Health Equity and Nursing : Achieving Equity Through Policy, Population Health, and Interprofessional Collaboration
Moss, Margaret P., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT); Phillips, Janice M., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 81,39
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,20
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
Bailey, M. J. (EDT); Lilley, A. K. (EDT); Timms-wilson, T. M. (EDT); Spencer-Phillips, P. T. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 120,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,63
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
Bailey, M. J. (EDT); Lilley, A. K. (EDT); Timms-wilson, T. M. (EDT); Spencer-Phillips, P. T. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 129,93
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
Bailey, M. J. (EDT); Lilley, A. K. (EDT); Timms-wilson, T. M. (EDT); Spencer-Phillips, P. T. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 130,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
Bailey, M. J. (EDT); Lilley, A. K. (EDT); Timms-wilson, T. M. (EDT); Spencer-Phillips, P. T. N. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 151,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
. Ed(s): Bailey, M.J.; Lilley, A.K.; Timms-Wilson, T.M.; Spencer-Phillips, P.T.N.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 175,25
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. All aerial plant surfaces are inhabited by diverse assemblages of microorganisms. These organisms have profound effects on plant health and thus impact on ecosystem and agricultural functions. Based on proceedidngs from the 8th International Symposium on the microbiology of aerial plant surfaces, held in Oxford 2…005. Editor(s): Bailey, M.J.; Lilley, A.K.; Timms-Wilson, T.M.; Spencer-Phillips, P.T.N. Num Pages: 368 pages, colour plates. BIC Classification: PSAF; PSG; PST. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 172 x 24. Weight in Grams: 916. . 2006. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .

Microbial Ecology of Aerial Plant Surfaces
. Ed(s): Bailey, M.J.; Lilley, A.K.; Timms-Wilson, T.M.; Spencer-Phillips, P.T.N.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,12
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. All aerial plant surfaces are inhabited by diverse assemblages of microorganisms. These organisms have profound effects on plant health and thus impact on ecosystem and agricultural functions. Based on proceedidngs from the 8th International Symposium on the microbiology of aerial plant surfaces, held in Oxford 2…005. Editor(s): Bailey, M.J.; Lilley, A.K.; Timms-Wilson, T.M.; Spencer-Phillips, P.T.N. Num Pages: 368 pages, colour plates. BIC Classification: PSAF; PSG; PST. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 172 x 24. Weight in Grams: 916. . 2006. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 216,80
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.