Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Poplar Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0445045108 ISBN 13: 9780445045101
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Poplar Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0445045108 ISBN 13: 9780445045101
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Poplar Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0445045108 ISBN 13: 9780445045101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Poplar Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0445045108 ISBN 13: 9780445045101
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0446314080 ISBN 13: 9780446314084
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Bosto, Ma, 1980
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Judd Robert Ilustrador.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. xviii 135 pages; text unmarked, remnants of address label on front ep; dj with shelf wear to edges & sunned spine. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Poplar Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0445045108 ISBN 13: 9780445045101
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd printing. Stamp inside front cover. No other markings in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Bosto, Ma, 1980
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Judd Robert Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publication, Inc., New York, New York, 1980
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1980 Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395294797 ISBN 13: 9780395294796
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1980 Houghton Mifflin Company. First Edition. First printing. Full number line on verso. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has gold paper-covered boards with red spine and cover lettering. 227 pages. Hinges NOT cracked. Binding cracked just inside the last page but still strong. Spine ends lightly bumped. Covers have light surface and edge wear; small dent on top edge of back cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light surface and edge wear, with chips at the corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, 1980
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. BCE. 184 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/2. Tan paper covered boards, stamped in red on front and spine. Glossy maroon dj, edgeworn and missing a few small chips. Underlining/marginalia noted on ffep and on page 132.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1980
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Yellow paper over boards, brown lettering, no dj, vg condition. Sex; 6797.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Cover is fine with no edge wear. Dust jacket is price-clipped with sticker on front and normal wear.
ISBN 10: 3612200666 ISBN 13: 9783612200662
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 3612200666 ISBN 13: 9783612200662
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Crea
ISBN 13: 4439733586998
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.
Publicado por Crea
ISBN 13: 4439733586998
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395271169 ISBN 13: 9780395271162
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!