Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0023952601 ISBN 13: 9780023952609
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Very minimal wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked with NO writing, highlighting, or notes. Book.
Publicado por MacMillan & Co LTD, 1966
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Merrell Publishers, San Francisco, 2000
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Monochrome photographs Ilustrador. First Edition thus. 144pp [text block detached, as a solid unit; from surrounding covers at glue binding, else Very Good+] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1971
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sociological Imagination Plublishing, 2024
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback--no flaws.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Social Sciences, Research).
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. NOT ex-library. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Previous store's sticker on back cover, minor shelfwear. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1966
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Later Printing. Seventh printing, 1970. Brown cloth boards showing only very minor wear/soiling. Previous owner's name on pastedown; contents otherwise clean/sound/bright. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merrill Prentice Hall, Ohio, 1972
ISBN 10: 0675090857 ISBN 13: 9780675090858
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with a few scuffs. The pages are lightly tanned and foxed. 337 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Publicado por Collier Macmillan Ltd, 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1969. First Printing. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
Publicado por Il Mulino, Bologna,, 1972
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Bologna, Il Mulino cm.14x21,5, pp.530, brossura.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAug 01, 1966. Condición: Used: Good. Social Research: Strategy and Tactics | Bernard S. Phillips | Edité par Macmillan (N.Y.); Collier-Macmillan,1966, in-8 reliure éditeur de 336 pages. Reliure (plastique thermocollant) et dos solides. Intérieur assez frais, quelques soulignages et annotations. Tranches modestement brunies. [T25].
Publicado por New York: The American Committee for Cultural Freedom, Inc., 1960
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 192pp, printed wrappers. Includes poetry by James Merrill, Robert Penn Warren, W. S. Merwin, et al., and a range of other great content. Unmarked copy, a bit of soil, toning and wear. Not Signed.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Invisible Crisis of Contemporary Society: Reconstructing Sociology's Fundamental Assumptions. Book.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. May be unread. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Wien, New York, Springer-Verlag, 1970., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Suiza
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGross 8°. 405 S. Mit 18 Abbildungen. Broschiert. Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1969
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no DJ. First Edition. Some shelf wear, ownership inscription on ffep.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Is there a growing gap in the world between cultural aspirations and their fulfilment, a gap that is increasing social problems of all kinds? Aiming to answer this question, this book shows that a static metaphysical stance or worldview is largely responsible for that gap, and that an alternative worldview can work to close that gap. Num Pages: 266 pages, figures. BIC Classification: JH. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marginali imperfezioni alla sovraccoperta. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. La sovraccoperta presenta evidenti segni di usura: strappi e tagli sul margine alto del dorso e dei piatti, un taglio sull'angolo inferiore destro del piatto anteriore e un segno a pennarello in prossimit� del titolo. Bandelle gualcite e pagine brunite. Firma di possesso e scritte a penna sulle prime pagine e sull'indice alla fine. Qualche piccolo segno al margine a matita. Libro, nel complesso, perfettamente consultabile. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Mediocre (Poor). Book.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Publicado por Il Mulino, 1976
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: sottolineato a matita.