Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ministe?re de la culture et de la communication, Editions de la Re?union des muse?es nationaux, 1986
ISBN 10: 2711820858 ISBN 13: 9782711820856
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Caisse nationale des monuments historiques et des sites, 1980
ISBN 10: 285822031X ISBN 13: 9782858220311
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997351 ISBN 13: 9780870997358
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Meulenhoff / Landshoff, 1987., 1987
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Spine slightly sunned, else a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Fabri, Paris, 1983
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First French edition. quarto, black wraps, 1st French ed., 64 pages. Exterior lightly worn. Very Good. Text in French. Felix Nadar was the pseudonym of Gaspard-Félix Tournachon.
Publicado por Verlag Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3-608-76240-X 176 S+Katalogverzeichnis OLn, geprägter Rücken, illustr. OU, Widmung auf Vorsatz, 176 Fotos, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Orbis (Los grandes fotógrafos, 26), Barcelona, 1983
ISBN 10: 8475302491 ISBN 13: 9788475302492
Librería: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Arte. Fotografía. Libro profusamente ilustrado.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux, Paris, France, 1987
ISBN 10: 2711821579 ISBN 13: 9782711821570
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. White wraps with bw illustration and black text. 24 pages. Bw illustrations. Text in French. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Musée d'Orsay, 26 October 1987-25 January 1988.
Publicado por Tresors de la Photographie, Paris, France, 1976
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tan cloth, spine panel lettered in black. Covers a bit tanned toward edges and along spine panel, otherwise about as issued, lacking dust jacket. Gift inscription inked on page opposite main title, otherwise unmarked. 1st ed. 184 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, some color. Text in French. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meulenhoff / Landshoff, Amsterdam, 1987
ISBN 10: 9029083441 ISBN 13: 9789029083447
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 186 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997378 ISBN 13: 9780870997372
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995. 272 pages; 97 full-page plates; 103 text illustrations; the Catalogue offers full commentary for each plate. The exhibition was held at the Musée d'Orsay, Paris before traveling to The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. A biography of Félix Tournachon, Nadar, and examination of his work and its legacy. His portraits beautifully reveal the individual and the dress of the period. There is a scratch on the back panel of the cover. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Caisse nationale des Monuments Historiques et des Sites, Paris, 1980
ISBN 10: 285822031X ISBN 13: 9782858220311
Librería: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Book condition: Very Good (Very fine copy; no jacket Hardcover) Binding: Softcover Language: French Edition: First edition Publishing place: Paris Publishing Year: 1980 Description: Hardcover - Presentation by the two authors of a selection of the Archives Photographiques treating over 100 black and white photographies (mainly full-page) by famous photographs such as Eugà ne Atget, E.-D. Baldus, A. de Banville, G. Le Gray, Charles Marville, Fà lix and Paul Nadar etc., between 1847 and 1926 - Short biography of the 19 represented artists. 1150.000000.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Volume Two: 1850 to 1905; text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 630 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art and Abrams, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997378 ISBN 13: 9780870997372
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 272 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition in English. Transl by Dianne Cullinane. Grey cloth, unclipped grey dj w/ Bonnard photo; more than 276 b/w photos and illus, 16 in color, from the collection of the Musee d'Orsay, curated by the authors, 148 pp. Size: 10"-12".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Abrams, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810964899 ISBN 13: 9780810964891
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 264pp+ index. Remainder mark to bottom edge of textblock, else a very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810919877 ISBN 13: 9780810919877
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered in white. As issued. 1st ed. 631 pp., 668 illus., including 208 color plates. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux., 1986
ISBN 10: 2711820858 ISBN 13: 9782711820856
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 96 pp. Soft wraps. Good with edgewear along spine and marginal sunning. Includes black and white plates. Includes works by Cezanne, Toulouse-Lautrec, Gachet, Degas, Corot, Redon et al. Includes, as insert, a guide / map to the Musee d'Orsay in English. Previous owner's (Pasquale Iannetti) stamp and lending card on inside front cover. En Francais.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Klett-Cotta., 1987
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24,5 x 30,5 cm. (24 S.) Text + 176 Tafeln mit 159 Duotone- u. 18 Farbabbildungen, OLwd. mit farb. illustr. OUmschl. (dieser am Rücken etw. verblasst, Kopfkapital minim. bestoßen). Sonst tadellos. DEA. Nicht bei Heidtmann.
Publicado por Ed. Union des Editions Moderns (U.E.M.)., París, 1983
Librería: Libros con Vidas, Sevilla, SE, España
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. 64 pg. Avec les magnifiques PHOTOGRAPHIES de Nadar en grand format pleine page. 48 photographies. Sólo si el libro supera 1 kg de peso o se trata de un ejemplar de gran formato, el envío puede tener un coste adicional. f 330 gr. MUY BUEN ESTADO / TRES BON ETAT.
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 360876240X. with dustjacket, 1987 bright clean copy.
Publicado por (Stuttgart), Klett-Cotta (1987)., 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 239 S. mit sehr zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen bzw. farbigen Abbildungen. Oln. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit ganz minimalen Gebrauchsspuren (keine Ein-/Ausrisse oder Flecken). Sehr gutes Exemplar. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. Mit Daguerreotypien und Papier-Aufnahmen von Jean-Baptiste Gros, Anna Atkins, William Henry Fox Talbot, Hippolyte Bayard, Giacomo Caneva, Gustave Le Gray, Julia Margaret Cameron, Adolph de Meyer, Heinrich Kühn, David Octavius Hill, Maxime du Camp, Charles Nègre, Auguste Salzmann, Edouard-Denis Baldus, Félix Nadar, Alfred Stieglitz, Edward Steichen u.v.a. Sprache: de.
Publicado por Caisse Nationale des Monuments Historiques et des Sites, (Paris), 1980
Librería: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to., 170 pp., numerous full-page b&w illustrations from photographs. Illustrated stiff wrappers, which are unevenly toned, with the clear laminate peeling on the rear. Very good. An anthology of master French photographers selected for an aesthetic sense and documentary value; includes the following artists: Édouard-Denis Baldus, Henri Le Secq, Gustave Le Gray, Félix Nadar, Charles Marville, et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997378 ISBN 13: 9780870997372
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine. Nadar Ilustrador. First. Illustrated throughout the text, plus 98 plates. 272 pages. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, (1995). Fine. Published in conjunction with the exhibition that took place at the MET.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Direction des Musées de France, 1975
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Catalogue de l'exposition circulante de la Direction des Musées de France. 1975-1976. Illustrations en n&b. 20,5x22 cm. 44 p. Broché (agrafé). Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1992
ISBN 10: 2711824527 ISBN 13: 9782711824526
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Assez bon. Coll. "Enjeux-culture". Photographie. Riche iconographie. 26x31 cm. 326 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Jaquette illustrée en état correct (dos légèrement insolé, petite déchirure en tête du dos) in-folio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Abrams, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997351 ISBN 13: 9780870997358
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 272 pages; very good condition, light rubbing and light scratches to dj; pages lightly yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997351 ISBN 13: 9780870997358
Librería: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar.
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, New York, 1988
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst American edition. 4to. 148 pp. 85 full page duotone plates, 16 color plates, black-and-white illustrations. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, fine condition. (88788).