Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300123906 ISBN 13: 9780300123906
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. Inscribed to "Cheri" and signed by both Harvey Klehr and John Earl Haynes (full names, in inks of different colors) to the blank FFE. Based on newly accessible KGB archives, the authors confirm that Alger Hiss and journalist I.F. Stone were long-time Soviet agents, and that Robert Oppenheimer was not. A hefty octavo of 650 pp. including Notes and Index, reduced from $95. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Ashgate Pub Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 3764365552 ISBN 13: 9783764365554
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: The London Magazine, 1965., 1965
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. London: The London Magazine, 1965., 1965. Very good. - Octavo, 8-5/8 inches high by 6-1/8 inches wide. Softcover, bound in printed blue, brown & white wraps. The covers are slightly soiled and the spine is bumped. 104 pages, with 4 pages of illustrations of Philip Sutton's Fiji Paintings 1963-1964. Very good. Includes Nadine Gordimer's "The Worst Thing of All", C.J. Driver's poem "Through Tall Fires", Archibald Colquhoun's "Salerno 1943", poetry by George MacBeth, John Haynes, Alan Ross, and much more.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Society of Germans from Russia, Lincoln, Neb., 1975
ISBN 10: 0914222015 ISBN 13: 9780914222019
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has frayed edges, small mark ; 236 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Randall House Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1614841063 ISBN 13: 9781614841067
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.43x5.51x0.55 inches. In Stock.
EUR 45,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen/Black Cloth. Condición: New Book. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Christa Hook Ilustrador. First Edition. NEW BOOK 155pp, illustrated with colour images by Christa Hook, many full-page, patterned endpapers, green/black cloth, dust jacker has slight crease to top edge of front cover, otherwise pristine. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A LARGE BOOK AND MAY COST EXTRA TO SHIP OUTSIDE OF THE UK. Size: Quarto. Military Art.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.