Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071488448 ISBN 13: 9780071488440
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071488448 ISBN 13: 9780071488440
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st Edition. Used - Like New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-HIll Book Company, New York. New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0071488448 ISBN 13: 9780071488440
Librería: Borderlands Book Store, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Size: 6 x 9. Foreword by Richard Gephadrt. The author is a Pulitzer Prize Nominee. Has remainder mark on bottom pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Argo-Navis, Danbury, CT, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786754346 ISBN 13: 9780786754342
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Updated Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 288pp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.1 inches; 276 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859733271 ISBN 13: 9781859733271
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slight shelf wear on edges. The covers are also like new: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design but slight shelfwear; price sticker top front. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within U.S. sent with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria Pryor DBA Arcadia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786754346 ISBN 13: 9780786754342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover with very good condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria Pryor DBA Arcadia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786754346 ISBN 13: 9780786754342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria Pryor DBA Arcadia 11/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786754346 ISBN 13: 9780786754342
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. State of the Unions. Book.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket Inscribed on title page. Signed.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2010. Tome 19. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2010. Volume 19. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198158750 ISBN 13: 9780198158752
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780198158752.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria Pryor DBA Arcadia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786754346 ISBN 13: 9780786754342
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.