EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478130598 ISBN 13: 9781478130598
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977869653 ISBN 13: 9781977869654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. None, First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0996824979 ISBN 13: 9780996824972
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1774870120. 3/30/2026 11:28:40 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478130598 ISBN 13: 9781478130598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington D.C. ; NDU Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0160897602 ISBN 13: 9780160897603
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 197 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478268875 ISBN 13: 9781478268871
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2011. Stated First Printing. National Defense Univ Press. Fine condition clean tight and bright. Spine is smooth and not creased. Cover is clean and strong.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478268875 ISBN 13: 9781478268871
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Paradox of Power: Sino-American Strategic Restraint in an Age of Vulnerability (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defence University Pres, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996824901 ISBN 13: 9780996824903
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 150955694X ISBN 13: 9781509556946
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. China's military has entered a new era. It has acquired modern weapons to rival the world's finest, undergone a massive restructuring under Xi Jinping, and been on the frontlines of territorial disputes with Japan, India, Vietnam, and the Philippines. It is readying forces to be able to seize Taiwan sometime in the next decade. It aims to be a "world-class" military on par with the United States. China's Quest for Military Supremacy provides a broad and accessible exploration of Chinese military power, including relations between the Chinese Communist Party and its army, the strategic worldview of Chinese leaders, military strategy and resourcing, conventional and nuclear modernization, military diplomacy and coercion, preparations for war, and the People's Liberation Army's emerging global role. It also identifies the challenges facing China's military and shows how its focus on supremacy in the region means that it is not yet prepared to fight with the same lethality beyond Asia. Different futures are possible, and the book concludes with a preview of what it might take for a truly "world-class" Chinese military to take the global stage.
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por National Defense University Press, Washington, D.C., 2019
ISBN 10: 179860051X ISBN 13: 9781798600511
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. crease to spine and front wrapper, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, octavo paperback, 768 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Dept. of Defense, 2012
ISBN 10: 0160913861 ISBN 13: 9780160913860
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand new., unmarked. Shelf wear top and bottom of spine // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804796254 ISBN 13: 9780804796255
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.