Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton / United Hospital Fund, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. 439pp; 9.25" tall ISBN:0393308758. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York & London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393028852 ISBN 13: 9780393028850
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Printing. Dustjacket has a very small tear to the back bottom edge and is slightly rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1990
ISBN 10: 0393028852 ISBN 13: 9780393028850
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Worn, 439pp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Some markings and underlining throughout.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., New York - London, 1990
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First edition, sm 4to, 439 pp. Hard cover, underlining and marginal notes on 4 pages, otherwise Very Good. DJ, edges chipped. Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 11/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Under the Safety Net: The Health and Social Welfare of the Homeless in the United States. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, USA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0465047734 ISBN 13: 9780465047734
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 198pp. In mustard cloth boards with black lettering on spine. 8vo. Cloth very slightly soiled, gently rounded at corners and spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original, laminated, dust jacket, price clipped, gently bumped at edges. Brickner's second volume of autobiography begins 'In May 1953 I broke my neck in an automobile accident and lay for a while, precariously, on the furthest rim of existence'. And yet this is only in part about the aftermath of that accident, which first totally paralyzed Brickner. It also documents, which astonishing honesty, his struggle to become an independent and mature man.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fairmount Temple, Beachwood Village, Ohio, 1951
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Revised. Quarto, paper coverw with a red plastic comb binding, 76 single-sided pp.
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Basic Books, 1987. New and unread in a bright and shiny New dust jacket. The jacket is in near PERFECT condition with only a tiny bit of very minor shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). NO chips, tears or fading. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. 1987. First printing of the First Edition with complete number row (987654321) on the copyright page. Extensive list of chapter notes filling pages 310-360. Name Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue cloth. Complete with dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. New condition/New dust jacket. 8vo. xvi, 383pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1978
ISBN 10: 0838538096 ISBN 13: 9780838538098
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Appleton, Century, Crofts Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 306 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 1990-11, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308758 ISBN 13: 9780393308754
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 464 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 45,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 320.
EUR 50,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 320.
EUR 47,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 320.
Publicado por Basic Books Inc., Publishers, New York, 1987
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Printing of the First Edition. A detailed discussion of all the personal, family, and national issues involved with the long term health care of the elderly, with much attention given to financing, paraprofessional workers, informal supports, clinical concerns, home care, the health care system itself, day care, foster care, hospice care, respite care, housing, much more; contains tables, charts, notes, name and subject indexes. Hardcover with dust jacket, 383pp. A beautiful copy, the jacket nicely encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Extremely rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826149901 ISBN 13: 9780826149909
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.