Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1966
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. s2 6"x8¾"; 387 pages; LOC# 66-12062; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes.The dust-jacket is not price-clipped but has some edgewear and chipping to spine ends; small edge tears in jacket; with clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London & New York: Continuum, 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 144110173X ISBN 13: 9781441101730
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, ix, 219pp. VG+: a clean, bright and sound copy.
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, 1966
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 387 pages, illustrated. Light wear; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket is scuffed, some chips and tears; discoloring. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 199662.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 387 pages, illustrated. Light wear; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket is scuffed, some chips and tears; discoloring. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 199661.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1966
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 387pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Yellowing interior, wear boards, DJ: fraying extremities, rubbing, light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 1995
ISBN 10: 0854042156 ISBN 13: 9780854042159
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 140 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1970
ISBN 10: 039507391X ISBN 13: 9780395073919
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1970
ISBN 10: 039507391X ISBN 13: 9780395073919
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1970
ISBN 10: 039507391X ISBN 13: 9780395073919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 387 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Brown pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges. Protected by plastic wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1964
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Writing on the very first page with pen. Jacket condition is good. Tears on the cover of the book. Slight edge wear. Pictures/Maps included in the book. Book is tight. "Captain John Smith is known to most of us as a romantic figure who captured the affections of Pocahontas and was thus saved from being clubbed to death.".
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1966
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 387 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1967
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Illustrated. 387 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. (slightly chipped at edges). London: Macmillan, (1967). A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1966
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN VERY GOOD+ DJ WITH LIGHT WEAR AND ORIGINAL $6.95 PRICE. NO WRITING OR MARKS.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024179761 ISBN 13: 9781024179767
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Speech of Mr. P.P. Barbour, of Virginia. Book.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, 1966
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Black Cloth Boards With Red Title Box On Spine And Gold Lettering. Binding Is Tight And Square. Map Illustrated End Papers. Pages Are Clean Throughout. Stated First Printing. The Dust Jacket Has Chipping And Wear To The Edges. Illustrated. Index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MACMILLAN, 1967
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st UK edition. First UK edition 1967. Published by MACMILLAN. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition fine inside, square and tight book, sharp corners, very slightly dusty edges, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, slight edgewear, small tears at upper edge, price clipped. 8vo, XXVII + 387 pages. ASIN ? : ? B0006D6JFQ.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Ma, 1966
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Illustrated Ilustrador. Hardcover Edition. Clean tight fresh jacket boards text. One careful reader. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1966
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with light spotting on left and right flaps, and with some edge and shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.