Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, 1908
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. good++ to very good- large hardcover / volume 2 only 1908 edition / front cover and spine have water spots / wear to edges, corner and spine tips / internals appear clean and unmarked.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lippincott 1908, 1908
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight bright unmarked copy in Very Good plus condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia & London, 1908
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Only. No Jacket. First Edition, English Translation. Typical used books, with wear to edges and rubmarks. Volume II and IV have cracking inner hinges. Three of Four Volumes of this 1st Edition of this work on the diseases of children, with an introduction by the noted pediatrician L. Emmett Holt, MD. Volume I discusses pathology, symptomotology, prophylaxis, therapeutics and feeding (440 pages); Volume II covers growth and development from newborn to puberty, general diseases, and infectious diseases (619 pages); Volume III focuses on the digestive system, the respiratory system, the circulatory system, and the thyroid gland (552 pages). All volumes are well illustrated, inclusive of color plates. Book.
Publicado por Leipzig: Verlag von F. C. W. Vogel, 1931
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: befriedigend Halblederband mit Rückenbeschriftung / an den kanten leicht bestoßen / / Versandkosten 5,5 Euro da über 1kg Gewicht.
Publicado por Leipzig: Verlag von F. C. W. Vogel, 1931
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: befriedigend Halblederband mit Rückenbeschriftung / an den kanten leicht bestoßen / / Versandkosten 5,5 Euro da über 1kg Gewicht.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, London and Montreal, 1935
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. English Translation. Light to moderate edgewear on all volumes; spine strips sunned; volume I has dampstain on bottom right corner of first few pages; volumes III and V have significant wear along the front spine-edges. Volume I covers general considerations, physiology, metabolism, nutrition, and special pathology. Volume II covers constitutional pathology, deficiency diseases, diseases of blood, endocrine glands, and circulatory system. Volume III focuses on the infectious diseases, rheumatic fever, syphilis and tuberculosis. Volume IV discusses the digestive system and respiratory system, and Volume V covers the genito-urinary system, nervous system, and motor apparatus. Well illustrated, including color plates. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1908
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. x 552p large format red cloth with gilt lettering & highlights to spine, 18 essays translated from the German covering diseases of the mouth, throat, stomach liver & intestines, diseases of the respiratory system & herniæ, parasites, poisons & thyroid gland, with 123 figures, includes half-tone plates & 15 hand-drawn colour plates with tissue guards, wear to edges of spine, endpapers browned, otherwise very good+, fresh copy Language: English.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Leipzig: Verlag von F. C. W. Vogel, 1910
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: befriedigend Halblederband mit Rückenbeschriftung / an den kanten leicht bestoßen / oberer Buchrücken etwas beschädigt / Versandkosten 5,5 Euro da über 1kg Gewicht.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1935
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Contains: Diseases of the Genito-Urinary System, Diseases of the Nervous system, Diseases of the Motor System. Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, moderate shallow insect nibbles on cloth of spinecover. Text pages are glossy paper, clean with a tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1935
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Contains: General Considerations, Physiology, Metabolism, Nutrition, Special Pathology Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, some shallow insect nibbles on cloth of spinecover. Light foxing to end pages. Text pages are glossy paper, clean with no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1935
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Contains: Infectious Diseases, Rheumatic Fever, Tuberculosis and Scrofula. Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, moderate shallow insect nibbles on cloth of spinecover. Text pages are glossy paper, clean with a tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1935
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Contains: Diseases of the Digestive Tract, Diseases of the Pharynx and Nasopharynx, Diseases of the Esophagus, Nutritional Disturbances of Infants, Diseases of the Stomach and Intestines, Diseases of the Respiratory Apparatus. Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, heavy shallow insect nibbles on cloth of spinecover. Text pages are glossy paper, clean with a tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1935
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Contains: Pathology of the Constitution, Deficiency Diseases, Diseases of the Blood, Endocrine Glands, Diseases of the Circulatory Apparatus. Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, moderate shallow insect nibbles on cloth of spinecover. Text pages are glossy paper, clean with a tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Berlin, Julius Springer / München, J. F. Bergmann, 1929., 1929
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 30,5 x 25 cm. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit Signaturen auf dem Rücken. Der Einband ist etwas fleckig und bestoßen. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen auf der Rückseite des Titelblatts. XI (+I), 1240 Seiten, zweispaltig gesetzt und mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text, daran anschließend die Seiten XLVIII-LI mit dem Sach- und Autorenregister. Vortitel mit Knickspur und kl. Fehlstelle am Rand. Der Innenbereich ist insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. Gliederung des Inhaltsverzeichnisses: I. Übersichten und Übersichtsreferate. II. Originalien (einschl. kurze wissenschaftliche und kasuistische Mitteilungen). III. Praktische Ergebnisse. IV. Öffentliches Gesundheitswesen und Standesangelegenheiten. V. Diagnostische und therapeutische Notizen. VI. Gedenktage und Nachrufe. VII. Verschiedenes. IX. Referatenteil, bestehend aus a) Einzelreferate und Buchbesprechungen und b) Kongress- und Gesellschaftsberichte. --- Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: Ernst Billigheimer: Über Wirkung und Zusammenhänge von Calcium und Digitalis / Heinrich Brieger: Zur Anwendung der Capillarmikroskopie nach Jaensch-Hoepfner-Wittneben / Hellmuth Oppenheimer: Multiple Fettembolien des großen Kreislaufs / L. Lichtwitz und W. Francke: Über die Behandlung der Erythrämie mit einem Milzpräparat / Werner Lipschitz: Die Bedeutung des 'Inneren Kreislaufes' für Krystalloide, speziell das Jodion / Artur Hertz: Zur Frage der chronischen Quecksilbervergiftung / Goldscheider: Zur peripherischen Behandlung Herzkranker / L. Fresenius und K. Harpuder: Untersuchungen zur biologischen Wirkung des aktiven Eisenpräparates Siderac. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKC4507.
Publicado por Köln., Verlag F.C.W. Vogel, ., 1931
Librería: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 Tafeln, 318 Abb. im Text; XII, 1006 S. brauner Orig. Halblederband mit Goldprägung am Rücken, 27 x 20 cm --zusätzlich beiliegend: Saegesser, F.; Juillard, E.; L ileus meconial manifestation neonatale de la muscoviscidose.10 pages. etwas berieben.
Publicado por Berlin, Julius Springer / München, J. F. Bergmann, 1930., 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 30,5 x 25 cm. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit Signaturen auf dem Rücken. Der Einband ist etwas fleckig und bestoßen. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen auf der Rückseite des Titelblatts. XII, Seiten 1242-2456 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, zweispaltig gesetzt und mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text, daran anschließend die Seiten XIII-LI mit dem Sach- und Autorenregister. Der Innenbereich ist insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. Gliederung des Inhaltsverzeichnisses: I. Übersichten und Übersichtsreferate. II. Originalien (einschl. kurze wissenschaftliche und kasuistische Mitteilungen). III. Praktische Ergebnisse. IV. Öffentliches Gesundheitswesen. V. Diagnostische und therapeutische Notizen. VI. Verschiedenes. VII. Geburtstage und Nachrufe. VIII. Neue Spezialitäten. IX. Referatenteil, bestehend aus a) Einzelreferate und Buchbesprechungen und b) Kongress- und Gesellschaftsberichte. --- Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: E. A. Spiegel: Der zentrale Aufbau des vegetativen Nervensystems / G. Tugendreich und c. Boenheim: Capillaroskopie bei Säuglingen und Kleinkindern / Albert Oppenheimer: Artefizielle und spontane Hypoglykämie / Bernhard Zondek und V. van Eweyk: Zur Darstellung des weiblichen Sexualhormons / O. Kirchner: Die Calmettesche Schutzimpfung / S. Baumgarten: Das diagnostische Universallaboratorium in den Vereinigten Saaten von Nordamerika / W. Borchardt: Knochenmarkbehandlung einzelner Anämieformen des Kindesalters / Richard Goldhahn: Über schwere Schädigungen nach Bruchbehandlung mittels Alkohol-Injektionen / Bernhard Kugelmann: Über Störungen im Kohlehydratstoffwechsel beim Morbus Basedow / Dietrich Jahn: Sauerstoffverbrauch nach der körperlichen Arbeit. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKC4508.
Publicado por Labor, 1947
Librería: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. M041731. Labor - 620pp Rozaduras en los bordes del lomo. S. B09054.