Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some highlight, but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1963
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. from the preface, "In the past, interest in sedimentary structures has arisen mainly from the expectation that these features might be a guide to the environment of deposition. But many sedimentary structures have also proved useful in determining stratigraphic order in nonfossiliferous, steeply inclined beds especially in Precambrian terranes,." DJ wrapped in mylar, hardcover, 10" x 7", 296 pages, illustrated, name written on ffep, 130 figures and 30 plates.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Academic Press, Berlin.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: First edition | With 130 Figures; 30 BW Plates. Book has light corner wear/bumping. Interior is clean. Year 1963. 296 pp. Dust jacket has shelf wear, corner and edge wear/small tears. Aging, light soil. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Springer-Verlag, 1963., 1963
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original tan cloth with red lettering on spine and front dust-jacket - chipped at edges not price-clipped pages: viii 296 many text-figs. and plates 165mm x 248mm (6.5 x 9.75") head and tail lightly bumped former owner's name on front end-paper light bubbling to lower corner of plates.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Oil & Gas Handbook: A Roughneck's guide to the Universe (Hardback or Cased Book).
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1977
ISBN 10: 3540079521 ISBN 13: 9783540079521
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. "This book, based on the authors' own research and input from many international sources, is the perfect reference on paleocurrent systems." Pictorial boards. Ships same or next business day. Previous owner's embossed stamp on first blank page. Spine is slightly skewed. Minor edge wear. Tiny bumps on spine ends and top corners. Very faint soiling to edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defect. No dust jacket. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 425 pages.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 40,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 40,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 618 S., TB, am Rücken Leseknick , Besitzervermerk auf dem Deckblatt , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett , Versand in DE 5,50 EUR.
EUR 52,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, paperback second edition copy, brown pictorial wraps, 553 pages with index. MEDIA SHIPPING, extra for airmail or international shipping. Photos on request.
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 56,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Unmarked, except for previous owner's embossed stamp on inside cover page, but cover contains plastic film for protection. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. The first edition appeared fourteen years before. Since then there have been significant advances in our science that warrant an updating and revision of Sand and Sandstone. The main framework of the first edition has been retained so that the reader can begin with the mineralogy and textural properties of sands and sandstones, progress through their organization and classification and their study as a body of rock, to consideration of their origin-prove nance, transportation, deposition, and lithification-and finally to their place in the stratigraphic column and the basin. The last decade has seen the rise of facies analysis based on a closer look at the stratigraphic record and the recognition of characteristic bed ding sequences that are the signatures of some geologic process-such as a prograding shallow-water delta or the migration of a point bar on an alluvial floodplain. The environment of sand deposition is more closely determined by its place in such depositional systems than by criteria based on textural characteristics-the "fingerprint" approach. Our revi sion reflects this change in thinking. As in the geological sciences as a whole, the concept of plate tectonics has required a rethinking of our older ideas about the origin and accumu lation of sediments-especially the nature of the sedimentary basins. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 553 pages DE1.
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Heidelberg, 1963
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Edge wear anddiscolouration (sunning) to dust jacket. Used.
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book offers you a brief, but very involved look into the operations in the drilling of an Oil & Gas well. From start to finish, you ll see a general prognosis of the drilling process. If you are new to the oil & gas industry,.
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.