Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Hardcover. Instructor's Edition. 5th Edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393922421 ISBN 13: 9780393922424
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pentland Pr Inc, Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1571973230 ISBN 13: 9781571973238
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. no edition or printing stated, Signed by Dr. Petrie on full title page, stain to top corner of rear board and textblock due to moisture contact, no rippling of pages though, light stain to same area inside dj, 5 small spots of de-lamination to top and center right of front panel of dj, personal accounts of the American Civil War from a relative of the author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1438483007 ISBN 13: 9781438483009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dreamspinner Press, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1640803912 ISBN 13: 9781640803916
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1438483007 ISBN 13: 9781438483009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 55, Ser 3, Sec 3, pp. 15-19, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780304339372.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780304339372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whithorn Trust / DGTB
Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. S. Petrie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo booklet pp16 bw drawings map bibliography F-.
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393922421 ISBN 13: 9780393922424
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollis and Carter Ltd., London, 1949
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Published 1949. 251 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear. Clean text. Dj shows few cuts and tears around edges. Price inside front flap cut out.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Annotated Instructor's Edition ( ISBN: 0130140112 ). New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! Excellent book! ( z1s120D ) ** Fast Shipping! **.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 180.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919630480 ISBN 13: 9780919630482
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of mystery and supernatural short stories by Canadian authors. INSCRIBED by Colombo on the half title page - "Columbo - To Elway - who is to be taken at night -Saturday Night!" Light edgewear. Light bump to the bottom edge of the book. In near fine / near fine condition. Signed by Author.
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 180.
Publicado por Theodore Presser Co.
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Binding repaired with tape, with some soiling and rubbing. Fair condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 1974
ISBN 10: 0889022003 ISBN 13: 9780889022003
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Some reading wear, corners rounded, rubbed, clean, binding good.
Publicado por Hollis & Carter, 1949
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0817314849 ISBN 13: 9780817314842
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin A. R. Rumball-Petrie, NY, 1939
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 16pp, printed wraps, minor general wear and soiling. Includes 90 items, early English versions which first prepared the text for the bible we know today.