Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row / Torchbook, 1964
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row / Torchbook, 1964
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0719003415 ISBN 13: 9780719003417
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. pp.xv, 518 pages, a a Fine hardback, publisher's navy blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine [0719003415]. Book is unread - as new, and has been kept in a removable tissue-style DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0719003415 ISBN 13: 9780719003417
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Publicado por Harper & Row / Torchbook, 1964
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Harper & Row / Torchbook
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row / Torchbook
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper, 1964
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Front hinge is well-creased but not ready to fall off, otherwise no internal damage or marking. International shipping rates, including Canada and, for some reason, Puerto Rico, are often much higher than listed by ABE. I will let you know.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks #TB 1165, NY, 1964
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD-. Tight, bright and clean interior with no markings, light age soil and sunned spine to exterior, square. Cover edges are rubbed with light chipping. 3 pages have folded corners. 420 indexed, annotated pages including Reference list. "regarded as the most valuable history of England and France between 1000 and 1300.". 1.1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Row, New York, 1964
Librería: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Albin Michel, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 379 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Payot, Paris, 1951
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pages have slight damp staining to the upper outer corners. Pages are browned. Covers have patches of slight damp staining and are just a bit warped. ; French text.
Publicado por Routledge and kegan Paul, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 420 pages. Light wear, pages tanned; a good sound binding. The dust jacket is stained, worn and torn. Sections are The Monarchy in France and England from the End of the Tenth Century to the Creation of the Angevin Empire; The Angevin Empire and the Capetian Monarchy; The Apogee of the Feudal Monarchy in France and the Aristocratic Reaction in England. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 204856.
Publicado por London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1966
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Octavo in dark blue cloth. Condition: minor wear to binding; corners lightly bumped; else very good. Pages: xx, 420.
Publicado por Harper & row, 1964
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. DJ: none, BOOK: as new minus slight dust to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1911
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd edition. Cloth, VG. xvi+152pp+23pp publishers catalogue, index, a near fine copy. Aseries of papers on aspects of Medieval law & society from the Anglo Saxon period to 1215. 650 grams.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1936
ISBN 10: 0710049692 ISBN 13: 9780710049698
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. 1949 second impression. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1930
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. good hardcover, no dust jacket, light wear to black boards, minor underlining/scholar's notes, 1st thus (1930).
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul LTD, 1964
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Browning on upper and outer edges of text with slight wear on all edges of text. Cover faded on upper front edge of facing. Else good 420 pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por la Renaissance du Livre, Paris, 1933
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon Etat. 473 pp. Format: 14.5x20.5 - Coll. "Bibliothèque de Synthèse historique - l'Evolution de l'Humanité". Avec 2 cartes h.t.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016864035 ISBN 13: 9781016864039
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Feudal Monarchy In France And England. Book.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Hispano Americana
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPiel con sobrecubierta. Condición: Perfecto estado. 295pp.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1964
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. 1964 reprint by Routledge & Kegan Paul. Ex-college library blue cloth hardbound without dust jacket. Front hinge exposed, rear hinge partly exposed. Usual library markings; notation on Preface page, else without text markings. Spine fading, wear at tips of spine.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.