EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331136 ISBN 13: 9780822331131
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331136 ISBN 13: 9780822331131
Librería: Black Sun Compass, Wilson, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Basic shelf wear.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331136 ISBN 13: 9780822331131
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521627362 ISBN 13: 9780521627368
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1998. South Pacific, Australia. Cambridge University Press. fine paperback 222p. 2/25.
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331136 ISBN 13: 9780822331131
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press 4/24/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331136 ISBN 13: 9780822331131
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Photography's Other Histories. Book.
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1743323891 ISBN 13: 9781743323892
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press 2/19/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1743323891 ISBN 13: 9781743323892
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Customary Marine Tenure in Australia. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1743323891 ISBN 13: 9781743323892
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press, AU, 2014
ISBN 10: 1743323891 ISBN 13: 9781743323892
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Most Australians are familiar with the concept of land ownership and understand the meaning of native title, which recognises Indigenous peoples' rights to land to which they are spiritually or culturally connected. The ownership of areas of the sea and its resources is often overlooked however, despite Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander connections with the sea being just as important as those with the land. The papers in this volume demonstrate how the concept of customary marine tenure has developed in various communities and look at some of its implications. Originating in a session of papers at a conference in 1996, the papers in this volume were originally published as Oceania Monograph 48 in 1998. First published in 1998 by Oceania Publications.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Experiments in self-determination: Histories of the outstation movement in Australia. Book.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Princesse. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Princesse. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Princesse. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge; Cambridge University Press; 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521627362 ISBN 13: 9780521627368
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback in very good condition, owner's name on first page; 222 pages.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 368pp. 2016. Signed and inscribed by editor. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.