Peters clark (95 resultados)
Más imágenesThe Armchair Detective Summer 1985 Volume 18 Number 3
Penzler, Otto (ed), Mary Higgins Clark, Ellis Peters, Martha Grimes, Robert Barnard.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles, interviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Slight edgewear. Light rubbing to the dark cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are The Problem of Santa's Lighthouse by Edward D Hoch, Wild Things by Clark Howard, The Speck by Isaac Asimov, Natural Causes by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Christmas Eve at Lulu's Ed Conrow, The Dark Elf M…aster of Crack of Doom by James Powell, Flash Attachment by Dell Shannon, The Journey by Jack Ritchie, Beast at the Door by Donald Olson and the Price of Light by Ellis Peters. In Near Fine Condition.

Twelve American masterpieces
Gerdts, William H.; Parry III, Elwood C.; Ronnberg, Erik A. R.; Lowrey, Carol; Clark, H. Nichols B.; Milroy, Elizabeth; Spanierman, Ira; Peters, Lisa N.; Pisano, Ronald G.; Perlman, Bennard B.; Hassrick, Peter H.; Kuspit, Donald
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket, very good. We ship fast. Kuspit, Donald,Hassrick, Peter H.,Perlman, Bennard B.,Pisano, Ronald G.,Peters, Lisa N.,Spanierman, Ira,Milroy, Elizabeth,Clark, H. Nichols B.,Lowrey, Carol,Ronnberg, Erik A. R.,Parry III, Elwood…C.,Gerdts, William H. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - Volume 82, number 7 - December 1983
Sullivan, Eleanor (editor) (Edward D. Hoch; Ellis Peters; Ed Conrow; Clark Howard; Isaac Asimov; Dorothy Salisbury Davis; James Powell; Dell Shannon; Jack Ritchie; Donald Olson)
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: The Problem of Santa's Lighthouse by Edward D. Hoch; The Price of Light by Ellis Peters; Christmas Eve at Lulu's by Ed Conrow; Wild Things by Clark Howard; The Spe…ck by Isaac Asimov; Natural Causes by Dorothy Salisbury Davis; The Dark Elf Master of Crack of Doom by James Powell; Flash Attachment by Dell Shannon; The Journey by Jack Ritchie; and Beast at the Door by Donald Olson; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,27
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. none. Good clean sturdy hardcover copy.

Observation Points : The Visual Poetics of National Parks
Patin, Thomas (EDT); Bednar, Robert M. (CON); Clark, Gregory (CON); Peters, Peter Frank (CON); Neumann, Mark (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Observation Points : The Visual Poetics of National Parks
Patin, Thomas (EDT); Bednar, Robert M. (CON); Clark, Gregory (CON); Peters, Peter Frank (CON); Neumann, Mark (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 42 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarothers and Carothers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 176 pages : illustrations. Publisher's binding sturdy and fresh, corners sharp; contents unmarked. The dust jacket shows edgewear and shelfwear, with short tears at the head and foot of its spine, and with a previous owner's label at the head of the…rear flap. 930 grams.
The Confession of Brother Haluin, Murder on Tour and A Wicked Slice
Ellis Peters, Dick Clark and Paul Francis and Charlotte and AAron Elkins
Editorial: Walter J. BLack
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Detective Book Club. 3 books in 1 Volume (Mystery, Fiction, detectives ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks… or access codes may not be included.

Witchcraft and Magic in Europe : The Middle Ages
Jolly, Karen Louise; Raudvere, Catharina; Peters, Edward; Ankarloo, Bengt (EDT); Clark, Stuart (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,28
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. An original contribution to fashion studies, Fashion in American Life challenges existing approaches to fashion in America by considering who 'makes' fashion-when, where, and how. Avoiding the usual emphasis on the 'history of fashion' which perpetuates the myth of fashion designers, and New York, as t…he originators of American fashion, this exploration of the everyday allows us to see American fashion as a form of agency, self-identification, creative engagement, and politics.Moving away from the well-trodden accounts of fashion designers and the dominance of New York, much of the fashion uncovered has been under-represented in previous accounts. Through contemporary and historical research, authors challenge the nature of both 'fashion' and 'America' by addressing the many complexities of a nation whose people have diverse histories and cultures, including stories and experiences that have been forgotten, marginalized and left out of the fashion 'canon'.Race, gender, ethnicity, and class are employed as critical lenses to shed new light on how fashion might be defined and addressed within America (as a country, but not as a series of United States), with case studies looking at First Nations, Latinx and African American dress. The intellectual framing of the volume, and the methods and case studies included, also present tactics that can be applied to other contexts, making this book about revisiting 'fashion' more widely, not just in America. Fashion in American Life makes a unique contribution to the literature of fashion studies, fashion history, cultural studies, and beyond.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Witchcraft and Magic in Europe : The Middle Ages
Jolly, Karen Louise; Raudvere, Catharina; Peters, Edward; Ankarloo, Bengt (EDT); Clark, Stuart (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,61
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,88
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Promoting resilience in underserved populations. The fourth volume in the Interdisciplinary Community-Engaged Research for Health series departs from the traditional view of resilience driven by individuals and reconstructs it to hinge on the community of context. Editors Kelli E. Canada and Clark Pete…rs identified six scholar-practitioner teams who worked to promote resilience in communities across the nation facing health crises and other structural barriers to health, such as low socioeconomic positions, structural racism, and discrimination. This research is part of a two-pronged approach to public health, intending to increase resilience and communities' internal support while simultaneously reducing barriers to health care access. The efforts featured in Community-Engaged Research for Resilience and Health highlight community-based solutions, points of strength, and sources of resilience to help communities that are struggling to survive and thrive in the face of adversity. Whether these communities are facing opioid addiction or other substance abuse issues, domestic violence, armed conflict, trauma, or cultural discrimination, the editors and contributors in this volume share examples of Community-Based Participatory Research (CBPR) practices where through a collaborative partnership, the community actively participates in every aspect of the alongside the interdisciplinary research team. What transpires demonstrates how researchers and communities come together to turn adversity into improved health through resilience-focused programs and interventions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,15
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Silent Movie (Original photograph from the 1976 film)
Mel Brooks (director, screenwriter, starring); Marty Feldman, Dom DeLuise, Sid Caesar, Harold Gould, Ron Carey, Bernadette Peters (starring); Ron Clark, Rudy DeLuca, Barry Levinson (screenwriters)
Editorial: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1976
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1976 silent film, showing actors Bernadette Peters, Mel Brooks, Sid Caesar, and Dom DeLuise. A satire of the film industry, featuring numerous celebrity cameos, about a director in 1970s Hollywood attempting to gain studio funding for his latest ill-fated project: a silent film. 10 x 8 in…ches. Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,45
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .

Observation Points : The Visual Poetics of National Parks
Patin, Thomas (EDT); Bednar, Robert M. (CON); Clark, Gregory (CON); Peters, Peter Frank (CON); Neumann, Mark (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,41
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,47
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,49
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.