Peter williams michael ball (19 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,60

    Envío por EUR 4,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. New Crafts: Decorating Glass: 25 Original Projects for Creative Glasswork This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 01/03/1998 1998

    1859673759 / 9781859673751

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,07

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 06/11/2013 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,45

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 01/03/1998 1998

    1859673759 / 9781859673751

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,07

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,33

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,15

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anness Publishing, GB 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. This is a comprehensive guide to the basic techniques and equipment: all you need to know, from tinning an edge, painting and etching to simple home cutting, delicate folk painting and frosted patterning. The beauty of decorative glass is celebrated in practical, inspirational designs such as herb jars,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anness Publishing, GB 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. This is a comprehensive guide to the basic techniques and equipment: all you need to know, from tinning an edge, painting and etching to simple home cutting, delicate folk painting and frosted patterning. The beauty of decorative glass is celebrated in practical, inspirational designs such as herb jars,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southwater Publishing June 2002 2002

    1842155849 / 9781842155844

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. This book shows you how to take advantage of this accessibility and produce beautiful and practical work of your own. A variety of basic and advanced techniques are used to produce functional objects such as decorated herb jars as well as more ornamental pieces such as a candle bowl. Book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southwater Publishing June 2002 2002

    1842155849 / 9781842155844

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. This book shows you how to take advantage of this accessibility and produce beautiful and practical work of your own. A variety of basic and advanced techniques are used to produce functional objects such as decorated herb jars as well as more ornamental pieces such as a candle bowl.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoHR1 Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,14

    Envío por EUR 17,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013-11-06 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,27

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,22

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,81

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1997

    1859673759 / 9781859673751

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,29

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First UK Edition. 96pp, illustrated throughout with colour photographs, templates, index, decorated end-papers. Illustrated laminated boards in dust-jacket. The book shows the reader that, by mastering a few simple techniques, everyday objects can be turned

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1997

    1859673759 / 9781859673751

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,52

    Envío por EUR 30,34 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good - Some Wear. No Jacket. There is a name on the first page, and a few age spots on the first and last pages. The cover has a few scuffed edges. Peter Williams (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lorenz Books, London 1997

    1859673759 / 9781859673751

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, AustraliaThe Last Post Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 29,48 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Laminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. pages 96, colour illustrations, complete step by step instructions for 25 superb projects to create t a range of effects from delicate folk painting to frosted patterning. A comprehensive guide to working with glass, from painting and etching to simpl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anness Publishing, GB 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 43,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. This is a comprehensive guide to the basic techniques and equipment: all you need to know, from tinning an edge, painting and etching to simple home cutting, delicate folk painting and frosted patterning. The beauty of decorative glass is celebrated in practical, inspirational designs such as herb jars,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anness Publishing, GB 2013

    0754828352 / 9780754828358

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,17

    Envío por EUR 75,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. This is a comprehensive guide to the basic techniques and equipment: all you need to know, from tinning an edge, painting and etching to simple home cutting, delicate folk painting and frosted patterning. The beauty of decorative glass is celebrated in practical, inspirational designs such as herb jars,