Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Inc./New York,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590475738 ISBN 13: 9780590475730
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, spiral binding, explains many techniques, 64 pages, 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches, 1st Scholastic printing 1993, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590475738 ISBN 13: 9780590475730
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590475738 ISBN 13: 9780590475730
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, NSW, Australia, 2001
ISBN 10: 186508395X ISBN 13: 9781865083957
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. Illustrated by Peter Viska.
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Peter Viska Ilustrador. First edition. 64pp, 9 x 8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking O'Neil, Ringwood, Victoria, Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0670904600 ISBN 13: 9780670904600
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peter Viska Ilustrador. 136pp. HARDCOVER Printed boards. Gift inscription to ffep., o/w tidy copy inside & out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. 1st. 74 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking O'Neil, Penguin Books Australia Ltd., Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0670904600 ISBN 13: 9780670904600
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peter Viska Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Numbers are printed inside 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3, the third printing of the first Australian edition. Illustrated laminated boards with bumped top corners.
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking O'Neil, Ringwood, Victoria, Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0670904600 ISBN 13: 9780670904600
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. 1st Printing. 136pp. HARDCOVER 1st edition. 1st printing. Printed boards. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Immaculate inside & out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: 1991. A fine, unmarked copy. Viska, Peter Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brolly Books, Melbourne, 2004
ISBN 10: 1877035289 ISBN 13: 9781877035289
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Worn. Peter Viska Ilustrador. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brolly Books, Melbourne, 1989
ISBN 10: 1877035289 ISBN 13: 9781877035289
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Worn. Peter Viska Ilustrador. Reprint.
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Prou brossa! es un libro infantil escrito por Peter Viska y Max Dann, publicado por Editorial Empúries en catalán. Este libro de tapa blanda cuenta con 80 páginas y pertenece a la serie SENSE LIMITS. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro ofrece una entretenida historia. EAN: 9788475968957 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Prou brossa! Autor: Peter Viska| Max Dann Editorial: Editorial Empúries Idioma: ca Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por O U P, Australia, 1991
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Paperback. Peter Viska Ilustrador. A sequel to Snug as a Bug.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, NSW, Australia, 2003
ISBN 10: 1865083968 ISBN 13: 9781865083964
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. Viska, Peter Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. 1st paperback edition/1st printing. Illustrated by Peter Viska.