Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co. Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 9881905605 ISBN 13: 9789881905604
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Raymond Lee Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 9621472873 ISBN 13: 9789621472878
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kedge and Paul, 1978
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. See Pages IX - X "Ilustrations" so called Jacker designed By John Gibbs Ilustrador. New 1978 Has Notes and Bibliography.No Index. 24 photographs and Illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Publishing Co May 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 988980574X ISBN 13: 9789889805746
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Your Fate in 2015, The Year of the Goat This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Universe Publishing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 9889805758 ISBN 13: 9789889805753
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 962146823X ISBN 13: 9789621468239
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Universe Publishing Co, 2004
ISBN 10: 9889805758 ISBN 13: 9789889805753
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Peter's Education Center
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publishing Co., Hong Kong, 2004
ISBN 10: 9624324212 ISBN 13: 9789624324211
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Peter's Education Center
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New.
Publicado por Norman Kark, 1947
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. Lovely period advertisements. James Borthwick "Published at 'The Ugly Head'" / John Davidson "Unhappy Hampstead" / Sidney Vauncez "Memory Hall" / Charles Reid "The Music for Me - 9" / Audrey Williamson "Puccini's Last Opera" / Derek G Morgan "The World Their Studio" / Joanna Chase "Old So-And-So" / Esmond Ashton "Duel.On.The.Air" /Stephen Fry "Broadway Malady" / Peter Simon "Mr. Cinders" / Rudd Hollis "Masonic Secret" / Charles Essex "Wrongs against writers>" / Mike Dennis "Shooting a Clothes Line" / Trevor Allen "Dowager of Theatreland" (SL#48).
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. SOM: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP, Journal, 9 ISBN-10? : ? 3775737049 ISBN-13? : ? 978-3775737043 SOM Journal 9 is the newest issue in an ongoing series on the work of American architecture and engineering firm Skidmore, Owings & Merrill (founded in 1936). The journal discusses the work through critical discussion by a jury.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 9621470897 ISBN 13: 9789621470898
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 9621473810 ISBN 13: 9789621473813
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, MD, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847691845 ISBN 13: 9780847691845
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 152.4 X 0.78 X 9 inches; 339 pages; pen markings on a few pages. Light curl on book's body. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Publicado por EMI Classics, 2000
ISBN 13: 0724355527325
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Very Good. 2000. 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. CD26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forms Publications (HK) Co Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 9621475880 ISBN 13: 9789621475886
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Davenport's and Maskelynes at L. Davenport & Co,, 1951
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. CHUNG LING SOO -full-page photograph / John Kenyon "'Twists On Tricks'" / Peter a McDonald "Talking About Magic" / Oswald Rae "Magicians I Have Met - E A Ford" / Patrick Playfair "The Self-Raising Flower" John Nevil Maskelyne (22 December 1839 - 18 May 1917) was an English stage magician and inventor of the pay toilet, along with many other Victorian-era devices. Working with magicians George Alfred Cooke and David Devant, many of his illusions are still performed today. [Davenport's and Maskelynes at L. Davenport & Co.,] Ira Erastus Davenport (September 17, 1839 - July 8, 1911) and William Henry Davenport (February 1, 1841 - July 1, 1877), known as the Davenport Brothers, were American magicians in the late 19th century, sons of a Buffalo, New York policeman. The brothers presented illusions that they and others claimed to be supernatural. (VM10).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195162609 ISBN 13: 9780195162608
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 36,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195162609 ISBN 13: 9780195162608
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Weserburg, Museum für moderne Kunst / Kehrer Verlag., Bremen / Heidelberg., 2007
Librería: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOPpBd. 257 S. Zustand: Gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery, Bury St Edmunds Art Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 0952863979 ISBN 13: 9780952863977
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in die cut stiff card covers, 45pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW copy in a NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195162609 ISBN 13: 9780195162608
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,93
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847691845 ISBN 13: 9780847691845
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!