Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul 26/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul 26/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 6.25 x 9.5"; 224pp; green cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; illustrated; very good copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Different t cover - FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow (A Division of Random House Group), 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Shelf wear to the jacket. Lightly tanned textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul, London, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Game Enjoyed: An Autobiography by Peter May with Michael Melford. 1985. Hardback. UK first edition, first printing. Book and jacket in very good condition. Clean throughout. Bookseller INventory #HFB0044642.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow (A Division of Random House Group), 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shelf wear to the jacket. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul, London, UK., 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). Photos Included. Ilustrador. This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por Stanley Paul & Co 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION, super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por London, Melbourne, Sydney, Auckland & Johannesburg: Stanley Paul, 1985
ISBN 10: 0091622603 ISBN 13: 9780091622602
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Just a hint of fading to the spine of the dust wrapper; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (0.9 kg); pp (xv) 224; Index; Includes: Match statistics; Black & white photographs on individual leaves; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #197602 ||.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Daily Telegraph, GB, 1981
ISBN 10: 0901684716 ISBN 13: 9780901684714
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Pictorial card covers. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.