Peter mckellar peter mckellar (74 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,66
Envío por EUR 8,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Trans Royal Soc Canada 1887
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec IV, pp. 63-73, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. All edges and spine rubbed, small creases at the head of the spine and upper rear wrap, previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Firm binding and clean text.

The Frankie Howerd Show: Four Saucy Helpings from the '60s and '70s (BBC Gold)
Peter Bishop; Charles Hart; David McKellar; David Nobbs; Frankie Howerd
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,25
Envío por EUR 5,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Good. CASSETTES! 2 AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION. You will receive this performance on two audio cassettes. We will test each cassette tape prior to shipping for a worthwhile listening experience. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE production for your home and library.
Editorial: Basic Books 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition (a few slight cover scuffs), without dust jacket. 219 unmarked pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Correlation of the Animikie and Huronian Rocks of Lake Superior [microform]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Gold-bearing Veins of Bag Bay, Near Lake of the Woods [microform]. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,84
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mining on the North Shore, Lake Superior [microform]. Book.
Editorial: Basic Books, Inc. 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,18
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Basic Books 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,98
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B0007DES76; Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name stamped inside front board and on lower outside page edge; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear.
Editorial: Basic Books, Inc. 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Name on front free endpaper. Markings to margins in pen.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, , Reino UnidoGarden City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1968 First edition Penguin Pelican number A925. Previous owner's inscription and ex pencil price mark otherwise clean interior with all pages tight in binding, covers generally clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good ++. First Penguin Edition. 423 pages. B&W platess. Blue and black background softcovers, light/moderate wear to covers' corners and edges, spine-edges rubbed. Page-edges lightly browned, page-margins lightly browned, ink name to first page o/w pages clean.
Editorial: Cohen & West, London 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with unclipped jacket. Library sticker on spine of dust jacket and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP and BEP Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Penguin Books. [Middlesex]. [1968]. 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,36
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
423pp. + catalogue. 12mo Black & white diagrams. Blue cloth. Fine/VG dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,30
Envío por EUR 27,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Paperback. Experience and Behaviour. Slight foxing to end inside covers. Browning to pages through age. Cup mark to front cover. Small crease to corner back cover. As his title implies, Peter McKellar gives the same weight to both subjects and objective mental material, and he takes full acc…ount of recent developments in psychology. His introduction offers a fresh and lively examination of findings derived from the stufy of both experience and behaviour. 423 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).

Editorial: Cohen & West, London 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Slight stain to the very edge of the first few leaves, thus very good in near very good, price-clipped dust jacket with some staining near the foredge and spine tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cohen & West, London England 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 27,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Slight foxing to end pages and edge. Foreword by D. W. Harding.The general emphasis is upon normal, adult human psychology, but references to other branches of the subject have not been excluded where relevant to the central theme. A second aim has been to encourage research,… and I have not hesitated to suggest points of departure for original investigation which may interest the student either immediately or at a later date. With diagram. 384 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Editorial: Pelican / Penguin Books 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,48
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear.
Más imágenesEditorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, , Reino UnidoGarden City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1968 First edition in Pelican paperbacks, number A925. Previous owner's inscription and small ex pencil price mark otherwise clean and robust condition. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.

Editorial: Cohen & West 1952
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Owner's name small on front free endpaper. Navy cloth with almost entirely rubbed off and illegible lettering on spine. Spine head lightly bumped. Internally bright and tidy. Dust jacket unclipped, with light wear at top and bottom edge; spine lightly browned. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Editorial: Penguin
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,92
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 423pp. While the pages and edges are tanned, the text is clear and bright. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.