Peter ilyich tschaikowsky (25 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Editorial: Copa Publishing Co. 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY Franklin Watts (1968). 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD+/blue cloth/no DJ. Wonderful color illus in this story of Prince Siegfried and the Swan Queen. Slight soil on pastel blue cloth cover. Child's name in large letters on inside front cover. Illustrated by Jirincova, Ludmilla. 1st edition.
Editorial: Copa Publishing Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (Music, Sheet Music, Musicbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Cradle-Song (Three-Part for Chorus of Women's Voices [SSA]) with Piano accompaniment
Tschaikowsky, Pyotr (Peter) Ilyich (Music); Gow, George C. (Poem); Matthews, H. Alexander (Arrangement)
Editorial: G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1890
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Partitura
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have wear and soil. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SC…ANNER!! The Copyright date is 1913 for this Printing. Original! Has or may have Owner name on front cover, Has or may have Tape/Tape residue on spine, Covers may have separated, May have pencil markings inside, 5 pages music, 3 pages other to include covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Concerto for violoncello and orchestra no 1 in A minor Op. 33; A night in Lisbon Op. 63/ Concverto for violoncello and orchestra in A minor Op. 102/ Veriations on a rococo theme for violoncello and orchestra Op. 33 (DVD)
Saint-Saens Camille, Brahms Johannes, Tchaikovsky (Tschaikowsky) Peter Ilyich (Rückenbeschriftung auf Cover fälschlich: Mussorgsky - Rachmaninow - Brahms)
Editorial: Cascade Medien, Staufen 2005
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , AlemaniaDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 11,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ca. 77 Min. Laufzeit The French Symphonic Orchestra, cinductor Laurent Petitgirard. Recorded at Trianon Palace, Versailles, France, Sepember 1995. Goldline Classics Gramm 200.
Editorial: Kalmus / Belwin, Inc, Miami, Florida
- Tapa blanda
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,54
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. Miami, Florida: Kalmus / Belwin, Inc Very Good condition. The cover shows a little soil and mild shelfwear. NO chips, tears or fading. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. A Kalmus Classic Edition (# K 04017). Shee…t Music book. Table of Contents in the English language: 1-12, January - December: At the Fireside * Carnival * Song of the Lark * Lily of the Valley * Starlight Nights * Barcarolle * Song of the Reapers * Harvest Song * Hunting Song * Autumn Song * Troika Drive * Christmas. No year of publication is stated. Bound in the original white wraps, with lettering in black and gold. Oversize Softcover (stapled wraps). 9" wide by 12" tall. Oversize Softcover (stapled). Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 59 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).

Editorial: Boosey and Hawkes 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Reino UnidoAucott & Thomas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,18
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. 7 clean and tightly bound A5 format paperbacks, no inscriptions except name on front cover of Romeo. Serenade published by Eulenburg, spines sunned and 2 copies worn at ends, one has name and date (1959) inside front cover. 56 pages. Romeo published by Penguin in 1951, spine worn, 118 pages.…Others all undated but appear late 1950s.

Tchaikovsky: A Symposium | Music of the Masters Series
Abraham, Gerald [Edited by] Tschaikowsky | often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (May 1840 - 6 November 1893)
Editorial: Published by Lindsay Drummond Ltd., 2 Guilford Place, London Second Edition . 1946. 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front. 8vo. 8¾'' x 6''. Contains 252 pp followed by 124 musical examples. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Nutcracker Ballet Suite | Romeo and Juliet Vinyl [2538 346] | 12'' Vinyl LP | Long Player 33-1/3]
Tschaikowsky, Peter Ilyich [Often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky May 1840 - 6 November 1893] Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra - Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner | Staatskapelle Dresden - Conductor: Kurt Sanderling
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon . 1960. 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Original colour illustrated card wraps with inner paper sleeve. 12'' L. P. vinyl record. Track list: A1 Ouverture Miniature, Allegro Giusto, A2 Danses Caractéristiques, A2a Marche (Tempo Di Marcia Viva), A2b Danse De La Fée-Dragée (Andante Non Troppo), A2c Danse Russe: Trepak (Tempo Di Trepak Molto Vivace),… A2d Danse Arabe (Allegretto), A2e Danse Chinoise (Allegro Moderato), A2f Danse Des Mirlitons (Modeerato Assai), A3 Valse Des Fleurs (Tempo Di Valse), B1 Andante Non Tanto Quasi Moderato - Allegro - Molto Meno Mosso - Allegro Giusto - Moderato Assai. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. VINYL RECORDS 45 r.p.m. | LPs 33.

Tchaikovsky (Tschaikowsky) | A Biographical and Critical Study | Volume 1: The Early Years (1840-1874)
Brown, David [Tschaikowsky [Often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky May 1840 - 6 November 1893]
Editorial: Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition . 1978. 1978
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, biscuit end sheets. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 348 pp with monochrome photographs and musical examples throughout. Fine condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with the spine much sun fad…ed. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Tchaikovsky Russian National Symphonies Orchestra | Mikhail Pletnev and the Russian National Orchestra Tour Dates 1996 - 1997 Season | Deutsche Grammophon
Tschaikowsky, Peter Ilyich [Often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky May 1840 - 6 November 1893] Mikhail Pletnev
Editorial: Published by Deutsche Grammophon mbH, Alte Rabenstraße, Hamburg July . 1996. 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Original flat backed portfolio triptych brochure in plain white card wrap covers (soft back). 11½'' x 8¼''. Contains 22 single sided printed pages. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,08
Envío por EUR 80,70Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Gut. 599 Seiten; 9789639059665.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings in C Major Op. 48 | Full Miniature Score | Eulenburg Study Score Edition No. 857
Tschaikowsky | often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (May 1840 - 6 November 1893) Foreword by Max Unger
Editorial: Published by Ernst Eulenburg & Co. Ltd., 48 Great Marlborough Street, London | Zürich GmbH | Mainz GmbH | New York.
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original wire stitched classic banana yellow and black livery stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 56 pp score. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Tschaikowsky's Songs with English Words [Imperial Edition]
Tschaikowsky [Often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky May 1840 - 6 November 1893] Words by Fred J. Whishaw
Editorial: Published by Boosey & Co. 295 Regent Street, London circa . 1900. 1900
- Tapa dura
- Partitura
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original green cloth covered limp card covers, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the upper panel, olivine page edges. 4to 11'' x 7½''. Contains 184 printed pages of score for piano and voice with words. A little foxing to the end papers, couple of small surface marks to the front covers a…nd in Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.

Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D major Op. 35. | Full Miniature Score | Eulenburg Study Score Edition No. 708
Tschaikowsky | often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (May 1840 - 6 November 1893) Foreword by Gerald Abraham.
Editorial: Published by Ernst Eulenburg & Co. Ltd., 48 Great Marlborough Street, London | Zürich GmbH | Mainz GmbH | New York.
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original classic banana yellow and black livery stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 148 pp score. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. From the private library of Brian Culverhouse (22nd October 1927 - 23rd August 2021) who was a leading and much admired…classical music producer throughout the second half of the 20th century, initially associated with EMI, with his name to the front cover 'Brian Culverhouse'. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Tchaikovsky Overture For Orchestra Opus 49 | Full Miniature Score | Eulenburg Study Score Edition No. 624
Tschaikowsky | often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (May 1840 - 6 November 1893)
Editorial: Published by Ernst Eulenburg & Co. Ltd., 48 Great Marlborough Street, London | Zürich GmbH | Mainz GmbH | New York.
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original classic banana yellow and black livery stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 91 pp score. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. From the private library of Brian Culverhouse (22nd October 1927 - 23rd August 2021) who was a leading and much admired c…lassical music producer throughout the second half of the 20th century, initially associated with EMI, with his name to the front cover 'Brian Culverhouse'. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Tchaikovsky Suite No. 4 in G major Op. 61 | Full Miniature Score | Eulenburg Study Score Edition No. 863
Tschaikowsky | often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (May 1840 - 6 November 1893)
Editorial: Published by Ernst Eulenburg & Co. Ltd., 48 Great Marlborough Street, London | Zürich GmbH | Mainz GmbH | New York.
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original classic banana yellow and black livery stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 68 pp score. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. From the private library of Brian Culverhouse (22nd October 1927 - 23rd August 2021) who was a leading and much admired c…lassical music producer throughout the second half of the 20th century, initially associated with EMI, with his name to the front cover 'Brian Culverhouse', inside with many tipped-in notes and comments by Brian concerning the production of the piece. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].

Funeral March for the Pet Bird | Revised Edition with Biographical Sketch, Fingering, Phrasing, and Instructive Annotations on Poetic Idea, Form and Structure, and Method of Study Opus 39 [Vintage Piano Sheet Music] Art Publication Society (Old Number 215) New Number 305
Tschaikowsky [Often anglicised as Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky May 1840 - 6 November 1893]
Editorial: Published by Art Publication Society, St. Louis, Missouri Revised Edition.
- Partitura
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Vintage piano sheet music in plain cream printed paper covers. 12'' x 9¼''. Contains 6 pages including the covers, 2 page biographical sketch, 1 page score, 1 page recitation on the work. Scored for piano. In very near Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.

Werke für Cello: Tschaikowsky/Saint-Saens/Ginaster
Tschaikowsky, Peter Ilyich/Saint-Saens, Camille/Ginastera, Alberto
Editorial: Sony Music 2011
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,50
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Universal Vertrieb 2003
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,64
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Universal Vertrieb 1996
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,64
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
State Academic Mariinsky Theatre, St. Peterburg, 2018. CD mit einer Laufzeit von ca. 49 Minuten in original Kunststoffhülle--- - neuwertig/original verlagsfrisch verschweißt/gespielt vom Mariinsky Orchestra unter der Leitung von Valery Gergiev - 102 Gramm.

Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Verschiedene Verlage und Orte, 1995 - 2010. 11 CDs in 7original Kunststoffhüllen--- - gute Exemplare/vorgetragen von : Chor und Sinfonieorchester des NDR unter der Leitung von Wilhelm Schüchter/Chorus and Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theatre unter der Leitung von Alexander Orlov/Chor und Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper unter der Lei…tung von Berislav Klobucar/Orchestra e Coro di Milano della RAI unter der Leitung von Nino Sanzogno/Cgor der Staatsoper München und des Orchesters der Staatsoper München unter der Leitung von Otto Gerdes/Chor und Orchester des Bolshoi Theaters Moskau unter der Leitung von Alexander Orlow/Chor und Orchester des Bolshoi Theaters unter der Leitung von Vassily Nebolsin/1 Exemplar original verlagsfrisch verschweißt - 732 Gramm.