Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover with a dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312916086 ISBN 13: 9780312916084
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1571571175 ISBN 13: 9781571571175
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0312186185 ISBN 13: 9780312186180
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later Printing. The jacket has some tears and creasing. Later printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0312186134 ISBN 13: 9780312186135
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The dust jacket has some surface rubbing, edgewear, and creases. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: Prairie Home Books, Crosby, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later than 1st. Later than 1st, a 14th printing to be exact. In good condition, a closed tear in jacket. Text solid. In protective covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0312186134 ISBN 13: 9780312186135
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Later Printing. Clean unmarked copy, like new.
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. From the author of Last Horizons, Peter Hathaway Capstick now presents Death in a Lonely Land, a second volume of his hunting, fishing, and shooting adventures on five continents?stories collected from such magazines as Outdoor Life, NRA?s American Hunter, Guns & Ammo, and Petersen?s Hunting.The stockbroker-turned-outdoorsman recalls his days as an African pro hunter in ?The Killer Baboons of Vlackfontein.? ?Four Fangs in a Treetop? records a foray into British Honduras for the jaguar, ?a gold-dappled teardrop of motion.? Capstick narrowly escapes the Yellow Beard, Central America?s deadly tree-climbing snake, and cows ?The Black Death? (Cape buffalo) in the kind of article that makes this author ?the guru of American hunting fans? (New York Newsday). On Brazil?s forsaken Marajo Island, he bags the pugnacious red buffalo, which has the ?temperament of a constipated Sumo wrestler and the tenacity of an IRS man.?The author discusses 12- and 20-gauge shotgun loads; recalls the pleasures of ?biltong? (African beef jerky); describes the irresistible homemade lures of snook fishing expert John Gorbatch; and kills a genteel take of Atlantic salmon with the brilliantly simple tube fly.
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. B Hunt Safari: This hardback of 297 pages is as New in as New dsj. Brown spine black title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safari Press 2002-11-27, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571572724 ISBN 13: 9781571572721
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.