Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paraclete Press, Brewster, MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557258015 ISBN 13: 9781557258014
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 255 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paracrete Press, Brewster MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557258015 ISBN 13: 9781557258014
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 6 x 9 "; 255 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mild wear, text block clear and binding tight. WR.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Scholars In Residence, Hillsboro, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. This paperback is brand new, unread, and unmarked. It is Volume 9 of the Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture, featuring a verse-by-verse commentary of Paul's shorter epistles (Colossians through Philemon). Edited by Peter Gorday, this volume highlights how early commentators like John Chrysostom, Augustine, and Theodore of Mopsuestia navigated pivotal doctrinal disputes, such as those regarding the divinity of Christ in Colossians 1:15-20 or the qualifications for church leadership found in the Pastoral Epistles. The text draws from a diverse range of Eastern, Western, Syrian, and Egyptian sources?including works from figures like Ephrem the Syrian and Basil the Great?many of which are translated into English for the first time. By organizing these ancient voices alongside the biblical text, the volume offers a "treasure house" of wisdom on ethics, church life, and devotional practice for modern readers seeking to connect with the roots of Christian faith.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Crisp copy with a sturdy binding and light shelf wear. Used copies may not include access codes or CDs.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Paraclete Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1557258015 ISBN 13: 9781557258014
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 346 pp.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 36-e-18*.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new: aside from name written on front endpaper and on bottom of text block, PAGES, COVER AND DJ ARE UNMARKED AND WITHOUT label or stamps. No dog-eared pages. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: United Lutheran Seminary Gettysburg, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Appears unread.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 108 pp. Volume 3, Number 1 (Spring 1995). Softcover.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 403-601 pp. Journal of Early Christian Studies. Volume 4, Number 4 (Winter 1996). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 2000
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1 - 134 pp. Volume 8, Number 1 (Spring 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 155-317 pp. Volume 5, Number 2 (Summer 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove, 2000
ISBN 10: 0830814949 ISBN 13: 9780830814947
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. xxxiv, 336pp+ indices. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Intervarsity Press Academic, 2002
ISBN 10: 0830814949 ISBN 13: 9780830814947
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEAR FINE. 2002. 2nd printing. Black cloth hardcover. Dust jacket. 346pp. Index. NEAR FINE in FINE jacket. Binding sound. A few marks to p. 61. Birthday Card taped to front pastedown. Owner's name.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. vi, 106 pp. Volume 1, Number 1 (Spring 1993). Softcover.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 155-317 pp. Volume 5, Number 2 (Summer 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.