Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin: University of Texas Press, 1971, Austin, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. Hb. VG-/VG-. 254pp. Index, Biblio. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, fading, soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 1st. 254pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; some foxing on edges. Dj chipped & has small tears; Dj clipped. Notes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. About 10 Pages Have Some Brief Notations Which Are To Be Found In The Introduction Leaving The Balance Of The Text Clean And Tight. A prior owner's name is written on the fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1972 printing with different cover art than stock image. Name inscription inside front cover. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Texas Pan American Series; 220 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harcourt, 1966
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. SC 62 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Great book, fast shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). 8vo, green cloth, d.w. Austin: University of Texas Press, (1971).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1975
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Paperback Edition; Third Printing. Texas Pan American Series; 198 pages; underlining to the text body of a couple of pages. Binding slightly cracked in the gutter of pages 100/101. Book is structurally sound. No missing pages. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderate to heavy rubbing to the covers. Dog-earing to the top corner of a couple of pages. Minor foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701071 ISBN 13: 9780292701076
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have little to no wear. fore-edge, head and foot of book have very light wear. dust jacket is clipped and has light wear along edges and some light chipping at corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1625341229 ISBN 13: 9781625341228
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292718381 ISBN 13: 9780292718388
Librería: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Martínez Estrada was, along with Borges, one of the most dicussed writers in Argentina. He was a poet, essayist and literary critic. His books include X-ray of the Pampa, Holy Saturday and Other Stories. This biography by Peter G. Earle is in very good condition. There is some slight edgewear with a small tear on top of back cover. Inventory 000098. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292718381 ISBN 13: 9780292718388
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones de Andrea, 1973
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hispanic Institute in the United States, 1960
ISBN 10: 031822352X ISBN 13: 9780318223520
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Some sun-fading on the cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. The pages appear unmarked. The binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292718381 ISBN 13: 9780292718388
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press 1/1/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292718381 ISBN 13: 9780292718388
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Prophet in the Wilderness: The Works of Ezequiel Mart�nez Estrada. Book.
Publicado por Department of Romance Languages, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1976
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 161pp. Papers in English or Spanish; one paper in Portuguese. Printed wrappers. Modest wear, very good or better. Papers read at a 1975 conference in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1625341229 ISBN 13: 9781625341228
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Ediciones de Andrea, Mexico City, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 170, [3]p., french-fold wraps, 5.75x8.25 inches, wraps lightly edgeworn else very good condition. No. 1189 of 2,000 copies. Text in Spanish. Historia Literaria de Hispanoamerica No. 8.
EUR 40,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292718381 ISBN 13: 9780292718388
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Hispanic Institute, 1960, New York., 1960
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20x14. 160 pgs. (B9730).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0292700725 ISBN 13: 9780292700727
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.