Perles alfred (283 resultados)

Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 63 pages. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring, light wear; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 218238.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Stated. A correspondence about the author Henry Miller, with his contributions to the text. Crisp and clean. A book looking for a jacket.
Editorial: Belmont Books 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. First Edition. This is a VG, unmarked, paperback copy, white spine. First printing Sept 1962.
Editorial: John Day 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In red cloth. No jacket.
Editorial: belmont book, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. first PB. L92-546, very good -fine, , reading crease (Controversial Years Biography), paperback.
Editorial: Belmont Books, New York 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint of 1956 Edition. An intimate biography of Henry Miller by his close friend Perles, 189 pages. Book top front corner has small bend, two ink lines at rear page, ink notation inside front cover, NF stamped on first page. L92-546.; 4 1/4 x 7 ".

Editorial: Arco Publications Limited 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,20
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1957. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edge…s with crushing to spine ends. Water staining and sticker to front board.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First American Edition. M4 - Book was fixed/taped on the spine and gutters, wrinkling, chipping, crease, stains, smudge, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), inscription white out, discoloration, and shelf wear. Art and Outrage: A Correspondence about Henry Miller between… Lawrence Durrell and Alfred Perles. WIth Intermissions by Henry Miller. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: The John Day Company, New York 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Solid reading copy only with foxed prelims front and rear, light shelf wear but internally clean and free of marks. DJ chipped, foxing to flaps. KRM/Fiction/M.
Editorial: John Day Co, NY 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelanie Nelson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. Apparent First Printing. --------------Red spine with black spine lettering, book is 8" tall. 255 pages with frontispiece photo of Miller.VERY GOOD CONDITION- - dust jacket lightly chipped.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eliot Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaEliot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A correspondence about Henry Miller between Lawrence Durrell and Alfred Perles. Mild fading to paper of book spine and browning to edges of paper-covered boards. 1/8" tear to top of front jacket panels and 1/4" tear to top of rear panel. Not pri…ce-clipped ($2.75 present).

Editorial: Belmont Books 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback Belmont L92-546.

Editorial: Arco Publications 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Editorial: Arco 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean but age toned. DJ with some edge wear and soiling marks - scuffs to edges and a few tape repair.
A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Durrell, Lawrence & Alfred Perles. With Intermissions by Henry Miller
Editorial: Punam, London 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlphaville Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Editorial: belmont book, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. first PB. L92-546, almost near fine, (Controversial Years Biography), paperback.

Editorial: Scorpion press 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey Blake
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. 37pp. Touch of wear to extremities, light soiling else very good condition. No previous owner's marks. No underlining or marks in text. A very nice copy. First Edition, 1st Printing Limited to 500 copies. Un-numbered.
Editorial: John Day Company 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. 255pp., including bibliography and index. Light shelfwear, else a Near Fine copy in a Very Good jacket that has some chipping and edgewear.
Editorial: Arco Publications, London 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,36
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Arco Publications, London, 1960, second printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Red cloth cover with black lettering. "26 Of The World's Greatest Spy Adventures Of Modern Times." 210 pages. CSB.
Editorial: PUTNAM.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. DJ has wear and some tears.

Editorial: Belmont L92-546, U.S. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a reading crease along the spine on the front cover and a crease on the top of the back. The previous owner's name is on the first inside page.

Editorial: John Day, NEW YORK 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. In red boards, wear to spine ends and owner's signature, else about fine. A perfectly decent reading copy, looking for a jacket.

Editorial: Arco 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Near Fine book and Good jacket with a long tear front panel. Controversial real story of immediate post Second War spy intrigue with Soviet Union.
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Bruguera, Barcelona 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, EspañaLlibrenet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Libro Amigo, 1502.677 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Biografia (ilustrador).
Editorial: John Day Co. 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. Publisher: John Day Co., New York, 1956. VERY GOOD in red cloth-covered boards with NO DJ. Boards are worn at the edges. First US Edition, First Printing.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. E.P. Dutton and Company New York 1961 8vo. 63 pages. illustrated paper boards with brown cloth spine. binding secure. dust jacket in protective Mylar.

Editorial: George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1944
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,96
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1944. First Edition. 243 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to…spine ends. Droplets to front board. Book has forward lean. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Tape holding jacket together. Notable rubbing and marking all over. Mild water stain to rear panel.
Editorial: E P Dutton 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: booklahoma, Arvada, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabooklahoma
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Critical responses to work of Henry Miller. cover is clean with minimal wear but light fading at spine. clean and tight within. dj. has some smudging and scuffing plus as stain at title.

Editorial: Northwood: Scorpion Press, 1959. 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition of 500 copies. 8vo. 37 pp. Green paper wraps lettered in black at front wrap. Sunned along spine, edge-wear, small tear to crown of spine. Very Good.
Editorial: belmont book, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. first PB. L92-546, near fine, (Controversial Years Biography), paperback.