EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Book has a minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 10/31/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1434433854 ISBN 13: 9781434433855
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Singing Clock. Book.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M16.
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Mercury., 1941
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Date is stamped on first front end paper. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to reverse side of front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208681 ISBN 13: 9780826208682
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1945, 1945
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1945), first edition thus, wrappers. Softcover. No. S-16 in this important series, a mystery, with great cover art, issued by the Council on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Reading crease, else very good.
Publicado por Liberty Magazine, NY, 1945
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 22, No. 1. Bedsheet sized. Cover is Calender for 1945 designed by Frayser Childrey. Includes Articles: "What Do You Remember about 1945?" by Ted Shane; "Race Hate - the Enemy Bullets Can't Stop" by Frank Murphy; "What an Interesting Life!" by Sara Hamilton; "Russia's Postwar Plan for Germany" by Maurice Hindus; "Our Navy's Flying Weapons" by Morris Markey; "Sea-Water Prospector" by Lester Velie. Fiction: "We Shall have Music" by Lenora Mattingly Weber; "The Tale Maximo Told" by Donald Barr Chidsey; "Girl Without Glamour" by Virginia Perdue; "Home Is the Hunter" by Jason Lucas; "Green Dolphin Street" (Book Condensation) by Elizabeth Goudge. Other features. Minor edge tears and losses. Book.
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Mercury Mystery Digest Paperback No.61, New York
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. n.d., circa 1945. Near Fine in blue pictorial wraps with blue & white lettering & cover art by Salter. Unabridged edition. Mystery, Digest Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208681 ISBN 13: 9780826208682
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 203pp, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve=protected dj, as new .
Publicado por Jarrolds Publishers (London) Limited, 1946
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Orange cloth over boards with black lettering to spine. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1946. 160 pages. Good condition. Toned spine. Corners, spine bumped. Toning, some staining to covers. Shelf cocked. Pages toned but clean. Library marks, stamps on end pages. Binding intact. A good reading copy of this mystery novel.
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarrolds
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Undated, no dust jacket, some marking to the boards, owner's inscription.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York, 1945
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1945. Near Fine hardback book. Very Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a very lightly edgeworn jacket now Brodart protected. Two Crime Club selections in one volume. 410pp. 8vo. (C).