Percy ronald (74 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M…ay NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,43
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wimberly, Ronald (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wimberly, Ronald (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 64pp. Broomfield, Keith; Ronald Percy; Arthur Sturgess (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Aircraft profiles and war records of German fighters in the Luftwaffe during World War II. No dust jacket. 63 pages. Old price sticker on front cover. inked name on ffep. Kevin Broomfield; Ronald Percy & Arthur Sturgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Wimberly, Ronald (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name sticker on front pastedown. Ronald Percy (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. clean and tight, some light shelf wear, no markings. Broomfield, Keith (illus)/Percy, Ronald (illus)/Sturgess, Arthur (illus) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng.]; [Baltimore]: [Penguin Books] 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Penguin Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 248 pages; 20 cm. For children's voice or chorus and piano. Subjects; Children's songs. Choruses. Songs, European. Songs Anthologies. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, Estados Unidos de AmericaH&G Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. book, cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square, top corner slightly bumped, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps. Keith Broomfield, Ronald Percy, Arthur Sturgess (ilustrador).
Who's Who in Latin America: A Biographical Dictionary of Notable Living Men and Women of Latin America, Part I, Mexico
Hilton, Ronald, Editor, (Founded in 1935 By Percy Alvin Martin)
Editorial: Stanford University Press, The A.N. Marque Co., Oxford University Press 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Good reference book. Ex-Library.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: [Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Eng.]; [Baltimore]: [Penguin Books] 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Penguin Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 248 pages; 20 cm. For children's voice or chorus and piano. Subjects; Children's songs. Choruses. Songs, European. Songs Anthologies. 1 Kg.

The Late George Apley Trade Print Ad 1947 Ronald Colman, Peggy Cummins
Directed by Joseph L. Mankiewicz / Starring Ronald Colman, Peggy Cummins, Vanessa Brown, Richard Haydn, Charles Russell, Richard Ney, Edna Best, Mildred Natwick, Percy Waram, and Nydia Westman
Editorial: 20th Century Fox, New York 1947
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,43
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no ad…ditional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.

Republic Thunderbolt
Freeman, Roger A. & Beavor, D & Percy, Ronald & Sturgess, Arthur (Illustrators) ; Cain, Charles W. (editor)
Editorial: Ducimus Books N.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,58
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Edition Stated. No publication date found; rubbing along edges of covers, mild shelfwear, light toning, couple small light soil spots to rear cover; b/w photos; 72 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Cornell University Press, Ithaca 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadyside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1973 Second Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Flyleaf removed. 310p.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hylton Lacy, Windsor, UK 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino UnidoAll Lost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 23,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket Issued. Includes colour plates, b/w photographs, exploded views and line drawings. 64pp. Oblong format book. Previously owned by noted German aviation author Alfred Kruger with his stamp to free end paper. Pictorial boards which are yellowed. Broomfield, Keit…h & Percy, Ronald & Sturgess, Arthur (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Wimberly (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 28,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Minor fading tp spine of dustjacket, small nicks to extremities of dustjacket, minor shelfwear to dustjacket, bookcovers and their extremities, previous owners signature on inside front endpaper, contents fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hylton Lacy Publishers 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,06
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. First edition. Clean and tight, front corner bumped. no markings. Ronald Percy (ilustrador).

Editorial: Methuen & Co. Ltd 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,20
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1952. First Edition. 90 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine. Mild foxing. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has modera…te edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy foxing. Heavy tanning to spine.
Editorial: Profile Publications Ltd, Leatherhead, Surrey, England, United Kingdom 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Presumed first edition/first printing. 12 p. Includes illustrations. Color illustrations inside front and back covers. This Scout-Observation plane could be equiped for amphibious take-offs and landings. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Tear at top of spine. Percy, Ronald; and Ward, R. (ilu…strador).