Percy huggins (35 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (35)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row, New York 1971

    0060119799 / 9780060119799

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. xii, 176 p. illus. 19 x 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Text reproduced from The golfer's handbook. "-No previous owner's name; clean tight inside pages, no bent corners; HC 53 Very good in very good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,44

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,01

    Envío por EUR 6,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 40930831. 1776686912. 4/20/2026 12:08:32 PM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing Co. 22/10/1992 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,03

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1971

    0060119799 / 9780060119799

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 5,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,unclipped dust jacket [$6.50] is very good,name on first blank page,stated-first u.s. edition.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper and Row 1971

    0060119799 / 9780060119799

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good overall condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some light toning, small tape repair and creasing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing, United Kingdom 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,55

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a very good paperback copy, illustrated, 136pp & blanks for notes.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing Co. 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Editorial: Golf Monthly 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper. Condición: Very Good+ in Softcover. No Dustjacket. First Edition. a solid copy; Kel Nagle on cover; features Sam Snead, many others; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 7 x 9". Illustrated Throughout (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Golfers Handbook 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In red cloth.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper Row, ny

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st U.s.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The National Guardian Publishing Co. Ltd, Glasgow 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 26,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 96pp. on glossy paper in illustrated wrappers printed in black and red. Many excellent photographs and period advertisements. Dai Rees article amongst others. A very clean unmarked copy with just minor loss to the head of the paper spine.

  • Editorial: Glasgow: The Golfer's Handbook, 1970. Illustrated. Sixty-seventh year of publication. 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket-as issued). Internally clean and tight.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 176 pages (complete). Jacket shelf rubbed, closed tears, marked. Boards shelf rubbed and a bit marked. Minor markings on page edges. However, it is still good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: The Golfer's Handbook 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,27

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1973. No Edition Stated. 1031 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Li

  • Editorial: Harper & Row, New York, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiquarian Golf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Plus. First US Edition. Foreword by George Plimpton. Illustrated. 176 pages. Interesting Facts, Feats and Extraordinary Occurrences in the Royal and Ancient Game. Superb read. Clean covers, sharp corners, clean and tight throughout. Bright dust jacket unclipped, protected in myla

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Golfer's Handbook, Glasgow, Scotland 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 34,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front/rear and spine, no dustjacket. 1022pp. B/w frontispiece, b/w advertisement front endpapers. Library copy, ink stamp to ffep and bottom text block, number in ink to p.vi. ().

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh Publishing Co. 1992

    1874201048 / 9781874201045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: LOVE-BOOKS, Durham, Reino UnidoLOVE-BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 40,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Golfer's Handbook, Glasgow 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoEdinburgh Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,65

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1973. First edition. ii-xlviii (including front endpapers), 1032pp. 'The Golfer's Handbook' is a yearly publication containing a wealth of information concerning golf in the UK and overseas. It includes directories of Clubs; Championships and results; important competitions; and muc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cathcart Castle Golf Club 1995

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoEdinburgh Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Original Marroon Cloth Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1995. 134pp. B&W and Colour photos, maps and illustrations. A record of the history of the Glasgow club, marking its 100th Anniversary in 1995. Book is in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. No insc

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Golf Monthly, UK 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: My Book Shop, Preston, Reino UnidoMy Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 25,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. see images.

  • Editorial: The National Guardian Publishing Co, Glasgow 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino UnidoSue Lloyd-Davies Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 31,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper Wraps. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover picture, Michael Bonallack. Masking tape to spine and to edge of cover. Covers creased, grubby/torn. Contents include; head secret in putting, J Shade/golf's Jekyll and Hyde, J Bentley/ Ruth Porter in action, P Keene,/ O'Connor's four figure touch, P MacWeeney/

  • Editorial: Munro-Barr 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pastsport, London, Reino UnidoPastsport

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,10

    Envío por EUR 22,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1970 edition of this long-running handbook. 8vo. 1018pp. Very good, spine lightly sunned. From our large stock of golf books and publications.

  • Editorial: The Golfers Handbook 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino UnidoStrawberry Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 29,85

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 71st. pp XLVIII, 1059. 1st printing. Top edge lightly toned.

  • Editorial: The Golfer s Handbook 1973

    Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, AlemaniaAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    7.5 x 5.5. 1022pp. Illustrated with numerous advertisements and b/w photographs ordentliches Exemplar Stichworte: Golf, teeing ground green ball hazards water putting competitions Deutsch 300g.

  • Editorial: The Golfer's Handbook (Glasgow), GB 1983

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,33

    Envío por EUR 37,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: VG+. No DW. 1st Edition. Red cloth, gilt. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Corners and spine ends a little bumped. Text edges lightly browned. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1100g.

  • Editorial: Glasgow: The Golfer's Handbook, 1974. 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, Reino UnidoSalopian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 37,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Fading to spine with number written to head of spine. Book slightly shaken. Pages lightly tanned. Inscription to front free endpaper. 12mo. xlviii, 1059pp.

  • Editorial: Glasgow: The Golfer's Handbook, 1975. 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, Reino UnidoSalopian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 37,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Fading to spine with bumps to head and foot of spine. Number written neatly to head of spine. Pages heavily tanned throughout. Inscription to front free endpaper. 12mo. xlviii, 1037pp.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Near fine red hardcover in VG DJ - see actual image. DJ is in protective cover. 135 pp. Signed by former Vice Captain of the club. A beautiful history with numerous photos both black & white and colour. Includes a scorecard from the club. History-Golf.