Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ryp, Juan José Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ryp, Juan José Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1959
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with library markings. Cover has some edgewear. Pages have toning, but are unmarked other than library markings. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius, Girard, KS
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very good. 32 p. Small stapled booklet in manila wraps. Clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por haldeman julius company, little blue book, 1924
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 762 near fine tiny thin paperback,
Publicado por little blue book, haldeman julius
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 171 near fine paperback,
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Co., Girard, KS
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. 58 p. Stapled booklet in faded blue wraps, 3.5 X 5 inches. Clean unmarked copy. No publication date. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Danbury Press, 1971
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Edge and corner chipping, with other normal scuffs and wear. Fully illustrated in color. 144 pages. Book.
Publicado por Tekno Comix, Boca Raton, FL, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Harris, Mike & McClellen, Aaron & Percy, Frank Ilustrador. 1995. Issue #2 of series, May 1995. Very Fine. Book.
Publicado por Tekno Comix, Boca Raton, FL, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Harris, Mike & McClellen, Aaron & Percy, Frank Ilustrador. 1995. Issue #3 of series, June 1995. Very Fine-Near Mint. Book.
Publicado por Tekno Comix, Boca Raton, FL, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Harris, Mike & McClellen, Aaron & Percy, Frank Ilustrador. 1995. Issue #2 of series, May 1995. Very Fine. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 2013-03-05 00:00:00, 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius N.D., Girard
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Wrappers tanned. Stapled binding, Pages are tanned, clean. ; Little Blue Books were a popular series of abridged literature and instructional material published by Emanuel Haldeman in the 1910s, 1920s, and 1930s (with some in the 1940s and 1950s, but the heyday had passed). The intent was to provide knowledge to the "common man" in a compact format for the purpose of self-education. 5.0" tall; 32 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1981
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted Front Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Midnight Wind by Brett Halliday (2) Ape Murder by W.L. Field **STORIES (1) Codys Glance by Micahel Fowler (2) The Last Laugh by Percy Spurlark Parker (3) A Change OF Heart by Mike Taylor (4) The Diamond Ring by Diane Chapman (5) The Hillman by John C. Boland (6) Postponement by Max F. Harriss (7) Take Two by Stephen Mertz >> Creasing to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780171501 ISBN 13: 9781780171500
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1981
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Painted Front Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Midnight Wind by Brett Halliday (2) Ape Murder by W.L. Field **STORIES (1) Codys Glance by Micahel Fowler (2) The Last Laugh by Percy Spurlark Parker (3) A Change OF Heart by Mike Taylor (4) The Diamond Ring by Diane Chapman (5) The Hillman by John C. Boland (6) Postponement by Max F. Harriss (7) Take Two by Stephen Mertz >> Mailing label to front cover; creasing to corners of covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts/Philadelphia Museum of Art
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 2 exhibition catalogues sharing a back cover. Both feature numerous black/white illustrations from a variety of contemporary American artists. Includes biographical notes on each artist. Very good condition, only visible wear on the edges of the covers.
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016172664 ISBN 13: 9781016172660
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Diesel Engine Design. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1942
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1256-107. A VG or better original release still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1981
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Midnight Wind by Brett Halliday (2) Ape Murder by W.L. Field **STORIES (1) Codys Glance by Micahel Fowler (2) The Last Laugh by Percy Spurlark Parker (3) A Change OF Heart by Mike Taylor (4) The Diamond Ring by Diane Chapman (5) The Hillman by John C. Boland (6) Postponement by Max F. Harriss (7) Take Two by Stephen Mertz >> Indents & minor surface scratching to front ocver; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Percy, Graham Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.