Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0192781618 ISBN 13: 9780192781611
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appletree Press, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0862811015 ISBN 13: 9780862811013
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0192781553 ISBN 13: 9780192781550
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humpus Bumpus Press, Cumming, GA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0965462447 ISBN 13: 9780965462440
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Softcover with an "opened-but-never-read" look & feel with no up-turns to the paper-boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1ST PRINTING. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. Apparent first edition--unstated but first appearance of book. The jacket is also LN: intact , including excellent color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing (NY), New York, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1402728107 ISBN 13: 9781402728105
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 428.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036050 ISBN 13: 9780674036055
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hellenic Studies 41. 249pp. Photos. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192781510 ISBN 13: 9780192781512
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book.Name whited out next to the spine top of half title page. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 313 pages.
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 019278126X ISBN 13: 9780192781260
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 314 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Sterling, New York, 2004
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1ST PRINTING. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. Apparent first edition--unstated but first appearance of book. The jacket is also LN: intact , including excellent color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, Oxford, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192781464 ISBN 13: 9780192781468
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pepper, Dennis Ilustrador. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. True 1st (UK) edition. This is a collection of TWENTY-FOUR stories about all kinds of supernatural events and creatures. Authors include Angela Carter, M. R. James, Philippa Pearce, Aison Prince, Jane Yolen, and Adele Geras. 215 pp. Great for Halloween or any time of the year! Profusely illustrated. Great selection- uncommon in 1st prt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0192781103 ISBN 13: 9780192781109
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. various Ilustrador. 160pp, 7 x 9 inches, 9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0192781553 ISBN 13: 9780192781550
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RockStar Publishing International, 2008
ISBN 10: 0982056834 ISBN 13: 9780982056837
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stan Yan Ilustrador. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription to previous owner. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is glossy with some areas of light surface rubbing and a hint of shelf wear to bottom corner tips. Looks excellent overall. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. Book is a collection of 45 brief, inspirational, self-improvement messages or "lessons. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally. Signed by Author.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - The most alarming remedies, unusual tips, and outdated theories . (HA4580ml). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192781103 ISBN 13: 9780192781109
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0192781456 ISBN 13: 9780192781451
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Marsden; Nick Harris; Jonathan Heap; Ian Miller; Brian Pedley; Eric Stemp; Adam Stower; Ilustrador. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Simon Marsden. Illustrated with line drawings by: Nick Harris; Jonathan Heap; Ian Miller; Brian Pedley; Eric Stemp; and Adam Stower. This anthology contains: Christmas Meeting by Rosemary Timperley; The Rivals by Vivien Alcock; Spook House by Marc Alexander; The House with the Brick Kiln by E. F. Benson; The Monkeys by Ruskin Bond; Room at the Inn by Sydney J. Bounds; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; Mayday by Redvers Brandling; It was Rose Hall by Petronella Breinburg; Earthbound by Roberta Simpson Brown; The Marble Hands by Bernard Capes; Fat Andy by Stephen Dunstone; Bang Bang Who's Dead by Jane Gardam; Carlotta by Adele Geras; Little Black Pies by John Gordon; The Guitarist by Grace Hallworth; The Chocolate Ghost by Julia Hawkes-Moore; Children on the Bridge by Kenneth Ireland; Rats by M. R. James; The Haunted Mill by Jerome K. Jerome; The Last Bus by J. M. Johnson-Smith; The Scene of the Crime by Gerald Kersh; 'Tain't So by Maria Leach; The Servant by Michael Macliammoir; In Black and White by Jan Mark; The Warning by Joyce Marsh; John Charrington's Wedding by E. Nesbit; Dead Call by William F. Nolan; Caves in Cliffs by Josh Pachter; The Running Companion by Philippa Pearce; Gibson's by Ann Pilling; The Servant by Alison Prince; The Ring and the Rib by J. J. Reneaux; A Pair of Muddy Shoes by Lennox Robinson; The Hard Working Ghost by Dal Stivens; The Tale of Caseley Halt by Barry Sutton; An Apple for Miss Stevenson by Michael Vestey; Dual Control by Elizabeth Walter; The Call by Robert Westall; and The Little Yellow Dog by Mary Williams. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Desert Magazine, Palm Desert Ca, 1967
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 42pp. Scarce vintage travel magazine for the western states. Features: Lake Powell, Terlingua Texas, Sonora Cave Paintings, Yuma, Duchess Castle Mystery, etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Germantown Jewish Centre, Philadelphia, 1985
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 30 page.
Publicado por Monacelli Press, New York, 2006
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Photography. First American edition. Book fine and clean, inside and out. Jacket has just a little edge wear. Large book, extra shipping charges apply to international orders.
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por William Knyvett, 1972
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. William Knyvett, Publisher, Single Issue Magazine, Volume 35, Number 8, August, 1972. Paper covers with photo by Ray Manley on front cover. Staple bound, 43 pp. Includes the following Features: MALHEUR?A DESERT REFUGE by Mary Frances Strong; LOST MINE OF MINNELUSA CANYON by George Pfleger; HITE'S COVE by Jay Widener; RIDING OREGON'S ROGUE RIVER by Eleanor Visser; INDIAN TRAILS OF '72 by Enid C. Howard; THE CACTUS MOUSE--? DESERT DANDY by K. L. Boynton; NEW MEXICO'S MANZANO MOUNTAINS by Thelma E. Honey. Mostly black and white photography with some in color. In very good condition. Pictorial paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and corners and a light overall scuffing with a bit of the color scuffed off along spine. Binding tight (staple bound). Pages lightly aged but otherwise unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks.