Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por N & C, Gouvoussis Publishers, Athens, Greece
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Name inside front cover. Ancient- Byzantine-modern city museums (includes pull out map of Athens.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sideris, 1975
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1975 paperback. Significant shelf wear and some staining. Fold-out map included, but it has a one-and-a-half inch tear. Pages are unmarked.
Publicado por Athens: Kajafas, {nd, but about 1960)., 1960
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80pp+16pp photos at rear, 16mo (4.75x6.75 inches), illustrated with b&w photos and drawings, 2 fold-out maps. VG in wrappers (softcover). Covers lightly soiled, upper corner of back cover and last page creased, otherwise clean and tight. A little travel guide to archaeological sites.
Publicado por I. Sideris, Athens, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Antiquities, Byzantine Monuments, Museums, Contemporary. The cover and points are rubbed and the book has 2 fold out maps. 233 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Sideris, Athens
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Classical and Byzantine Antiquities Museums
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Minimal shelf or reading wear. Bright wraps. Tight spine. Internally, a previous owner name. Otherwise unmarked. Nice clean copy. Undated.
Publicado por Sidens, Athens
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No date. This guide has maps, and illustrations of old buildings and artifacts. Printed on glossy paper.
Publicado por I, Sideris 0, Athens, Greece
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. English Translation. Includes antiquities, Byzantine monuments, museums, and contemporary places to visit. Illustrated, includes some fold-out maps. Moderate exterior wear. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Athènes, Kajafas o. Jahr.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 80 Seiten, 14 Tafeln, 1 Karte; Stempel im Vorsatz, Einband etwas staubschmutzig; Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. FRANZÖSISCH; Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Publicado por Sideris, 1975
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Publicado por Patsilinakos NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Publicado por I. Sideras
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Date. Circa 1962. Contains 233 pages with 2 vintage foldout maps and black and white plans and illustrations. Some local adverts at the back. English language version.
Publicado por Sideris, Athens, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Later. Very good minus paperback. Later printing. Text clean. Some pencil marks in margins. Fold out map in rear of book. Cover separated from pages at spine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie SIDERIS Athènes
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Monuments Antiques ; Eglises Byzantines ; Musées ; Vie contemporaine. Avec cartes et plans (dont 2 cartes dépliantes en couleurs). Sans date. 12,5x18 cm. 228 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Menus frottements. in-12°.
Publicado por Sideris, Athen o .J.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr.,120s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP72]., Deu 400g.
Publicado por sideris, 1965
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Moyen. sideris collection , 1965. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 acceptable.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por I. Sideris NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por I. Sideris Bookshop
Librería: et cetera Salt Spring Book & Stationery, Salt spring island, BC, Canada
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. - 86 pg includes many b&w photos and illustrations, attached fold-out coloured map of archaeological sites - writing in ink inside back cover, o/w free of any markings - outside back cover is b&w map.
Publicado por I Sideris 0, Athens
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Photo.N Stournaras Ilustrador. 1st Greek Ed. A small locally produced vintage guide to Greece. English translation by Mark Ogilvie-Grant. No date ( ? c.1950-60 ?) 233p. illus. plans, Fold-Out maps. [3 Copies found in WorldCat]. Book.
Publicado por I. Sideris, Athens
Librería: Hessay Books, York, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Probably mid 1960s. 233pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. B + w illustrations and plans. 2 fold-out colour maps. Internally clean. A guide to the main classical sites of Greece and her islands.
Publicado por I Sideris 0, Athens
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Brief illustrated guide in French to major archeological sites in the Peloponnese.Undated [ c 1975? ] 119p. illus.col. map [Only ONE copy found in WorldCat]. Book.
Publicado por Librairie I. Sidéris
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. In-12 (17 x 16 cm), broché, couverture illustrée en couleur, 118 pages, sans date, guide en couleur et en noir et blanc ; coiffes, coins et bords frottés, des marques d'usage sur la couverture, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Publicado por I. Sideris Bookshop, Athens
Librería: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Archaeological guide to famous Greek sites. Illustrated with photographs, maps, and plans, including a fold-out colour map at rear of book ("Outstanding Monuments and Sites of Greece"). Tape shadow on front cover. No publication date stated, but likely early 1970's. Size: 16mo (6" to 7"). 86 pp.
Publicado por I Sideris 0, Athens
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Brief illustrated tourisr guide to major archaeological sites in the Peloponnese. 86p. illus. Fold-out map. Book.
Publicado por Bookseller
ISBN 13: 3613230496955
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.
Publicado por I. Sideris Bookshop, 1950
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD.
Publicado por I. Sideris S.D., ATENE
ISBN 13: 2562817349058
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Nuova guida completa illustrata da fotografie, mappe e carte. Traduzione dal greco di M. Ogilvie. Brossura in cartoncino, formato tascabile, illustrata, con lieve usura lungo i margini ed alle cerniere e con etichetta adesiva a cavallo del dorso. Tagli e pagine molto ingialliti; quest'ultime salde, con figure in bianco e nero nel testo e tavole fuori testo e con, alla controguardia posteriore, carta ripiegata a colori. Numero pagine 92.
Publicado por Librairie I. Sidéris - Nouveau guide Archéologique
Librería: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Francia
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Français, sans date, couverture souple, bon état, 118 pages.
Publicado por Bookseller
ISBN 13: 3613230496955
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen estado.