Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of eleven pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Crimes, Follies, Misfortunes and Love by Ian Creasey (novelette), Warning Label by Alexander Jablkov (novelette), Slow Boat by Gregory Norman Bossert (novelette), Superluminosity by Alan Wall (short story), The Lovely Ugly by Carol Emshwiller (short story), The Battle of Little Big Science by Pamela Rentz (short story) The Witch, the Tinman, The Flies by JM Sidorova (short story), On the Horizon by Nick Wolven (short story), Cultural Boundaries by FJ Bergmann (poetry), A Wrong Turn by Elizabeth Penrose (poetry) and the Great Peeloff by Qadira P Garger. In Fine Condition.
Publicado por Food Research Institute, 1935
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 347 pages, 2nd printing. Ex-university library book, some wear to the blue cover,s some stains and a small hole on the cover. The pages are yellowed. A good solid binding; good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 211821.
Publicado por Food Research Institute, Stanford University, 1934
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As stated, 2nd printing dated 1935. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments - no outer sticker. Text is clean, pages are no longer white, but have aged with time. Binding is tight and solid. Corner and spine head and tail scuffs. Foreword by author dated June 1934. 347 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sociology & Culture; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003519.
Publicado por Stanford University, Food Research Institute, 1934, 1934
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in navy blue boards with gilt lettering. Well preserved book! 347pp. This is an offshoot of the economic situation and large increase of popoulation in eastern and southeastern Asia during the 1920's and 30's. 347 pp. including index. Gives theories of population and aspects of the problem. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160414 ISBN 13: 9780691160412
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160414 ISBN 13: 9780691160412
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122288 ISBN 13: 9780691122281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stanford, Calif. : Food Research Institute, 1934
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Physical description: xiv, 347 pages, 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: 1918-1945; Population; Economic history; Population theory; Japan Population. 3 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Food Research Institute, 1934
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122288 ISBN 13: 9780691122281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stanford, Calif. : Food Research Institute, 1934
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Physical description: xiv, 347 pages, 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: 1918-1945; Population; Economic history; Population theory; Japan Population. 1 Kg.
EUR 42,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160414 ISBN 13: 9780691160412
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160414 ISBN 13: 9780691160412
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0714630586.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Revolution in International Relations: A Study in the Changing Balance of Power. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 47,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank Cass, Thomas Nelson, GB, London, Edinnburgh, 1965
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohc. Condición: Befriedigend. 290 p Ex Library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por [London] : F. Cass, 1965
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Slight stain to front boards, Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxii, 290 pages 23 cm. Subject: International relations. Balance of power. World politics. POLITICAL MOVEMENTS. 3 Kg.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.