Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Alison Edgson Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En una noche fría y estrellada, las estrellas brillan con intensidad. Un cachorro husky sueña con ser un perro de trineo, un joven ganso aprende a navegar el cielo nocturno, un zorro ártico descubre que le teme a la oscuridad y un narval perdido atrapa una estrella fugaz mágica en su colmillo en espiral. Esta colección de cuentos cortos, bellamente ilustrada por Alison Edgson, presenta historias de autores como Michael Broad, Holly Webb, Lucy Courtenay, Elizabeth Baguley, Liss Norton, Karen Wallace, Malachy Doyle, Caroline Pitcher, Caroline Juskus y Penny Dolan. EAN: 9781847152589 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: On a Starry Night Autor: Penny Dolan| Michael Broad| Holly Webb| Lucy Courtenay| Elizabeth Baguley| Liss Norton| Karen Wallace| Malachy Doyle| Caroline Pitcher| Caroline Juskus Editorial: Stripes Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523504048 ISBN 13: 9781523504046
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523504048 ISBN 13: 9781523504046
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (424 pages) with numerous color and black and white illustrations. Covers show rubbing/scuffing with light soiling/foxing on fore edge. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-R-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523504048 ISBN 13: 9781523504046
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.00x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523504048 ISBN 13: 9781523504046
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.00x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Karakters Uitgever B.V., 2010
ISBN 10: 9061125472 ISBN 13: 9789061125471
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Exhibition Catalogue. Clean, unmarked interior text, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book is clean and bright, shows a bit of edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. Binding is solid, square. Photos are of actual book you will receive. Design 1935-1965: What Modern Was : Selections from the Liliane and David M. Stewart Collection. 1991. Harry N Abrams Inc. Color and black & white photos, illustrated. Oversized. Ships in box, quickly and with care.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Karakters Uitgever B.V., 2010
ISBN 10: 9061125472 ISBN 13: 9789061125471
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por The Capital Theatre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986781908 ISBN 13: 9780986781902
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Signed by 2 of the three people responsible for writing this book, on the FFEP, the binding is tight and square, the interior text is clean of marks, the dj has a few closed tears to its edges. Signed by Author.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 49,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Although the copyright date is 1988 it appears this book was published in 1991. Inscribed By the Author on front endpaper "To Bob Smith with best wishes from Penny Wallace 15.5.91". Also with an Edgar Wallace Society compliments slip on which PW has written "mistakes not mine Publication September Penny P.S. Yours is the first book I've sold." With a newspaper clipping hand dated August 19 91 with review of book . Looks unread but slight shelf wear. [Bob Smith was an early member of the Edgar Wallace Society founded by PW]. Inscribed By the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 139 Index.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 84,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 84,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 139.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 125,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 148,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 141,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Phillips, John J.; Penny, Wallace O. Num Pages: 139 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MMG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 238 x 160 x 14. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 143,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 164,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 139 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Phillips, John J.; Penny, Wallace O. Num Pages: 139 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MMG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 238 x 160 x 14. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 140,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Center for Disease Control and Prevention has declared that the United States is in the midst of an epidemic of prescription drug overdose deaths, with deaths associated to prescription pain relievers of particular concern. To.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc (US), 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Reino Unido
EUR 143,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc Okt 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620812118 ISBN 13: 9781620812112
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 171,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The Center for Disease Control and Prevention has declared that the United States is in the midst of an epidemic of prescription drug overdose deaths, with deaths associated to prescription pain relievers of particular concern. To address this issue, federal agencies are raising awareness by educating prescribers and the general public. This book examines the recent national trends in prescription pain reliever abuse and misuse; describes how the federal agencies are educating prescribers; assesses the extent to which federal agencies follow key practices for developing public education efforts; and identifies educational efforts that use similar strategies and assesses how agencies coordinate those efforts.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.